Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bunj924 > Books > Education & Teaching  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (312)
 Administration (8)
 Bilingual Education (1)
 Computers & Technology (3)
 Counseling (12)
 Curricula (29)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (4)
 Educational Policy & Reform (16)
 Educational Psychology (17)
 Elementary (17)
 Foreign Language (35)
 Higher (9)
 History (3)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (145)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (4)
 Physical Education (15)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (14)
 Reference (4)
 Research (3)
 Secondary (1)
 Special Education (20)
 Students & Student Life (5)
 Study Skills (7)
 Testing & Measurement (12)
 Other (103)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bunj924 (6712Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
312 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Media of Mass Communication: John Vivian
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Eighth Edition - Good Condition - Some Highlighting in First Chapter -... More info...

$65.25  buy

 Excursions in Modern Mathematics: Peter Tannenbaum, Robert Arnold
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 6th edition. Cover slightly worn; used sticker on front back or side. Great... More info...

$77.95  buy

 Excursions in Modern Mathematics: Peter Tannenbaum, Robert Arnold
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 11th edition. Highlighting throughout. Cover slightly worn;used sticker on... More info...

$77.95  buy

 Good Reasons With Contemporary Arguments: Reading, Designing, And Writing Effective Arguments: Jack Selzer, Lester Faigley
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 3rd Edition - Text does not have any highlighting or cribbing - Some light... More info...

$64.75  buy

 Psychology: Lester A. Lefton, Linda Brannon
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings in text. Shelf wear to cover and corners. Used stickers on... More info...

$38.25  buy

 Becoming a Teacher With Mylabschool: Beverly H. Stanford, Beverly Hardcastle Stanford, Forrest W. Parkay
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 7th edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY, NO ONLINE CODE. Inventory subject to prior... More info...

$73.95  buy

 The Making And Meaning of Art: Laurence King Publishing Ltd, Laurie Adams, Laurie Schneider-adams
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Text does not have any highlighting or cribbing - Very little shelf wear to... More info...

$92.75  buy

 The Media in Your Life: An Introduction to Mass Communication: Ann Larabee, Jean Folkerts, Stephen Lacy
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings. Shelf wear to cover and corners. Great deal! Ships the next... More info...

$63.95  buy

 What Matters in America: Reading and Writing About Contemporary Culture: Gary Goshgarian
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text does not have any highlighting or cribbing - Some wear to cover and... More info...

$25.25  buy

 Fiction: A Pocket Anthology: R.S. Gwynn
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 5th Edition - Looks great! Cover is worn due to use, but pages still looks... More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Wadsworth Anthology of Drama: Worthen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 3rd.ed. Spiral bound. Cover shows some shelf wear. Pages may contain light... More info...

$45.95  buy

 Communication Research Infotrac: Strategies and Sources: Alan M. Rubin, Linda J. Piele, Rubin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 6th ed. Book shows shelfware. Pages are intact with some markings. Great... More info...

$44.95  buy

 My Soul Is Rested: Movement Days in the Deep South Remembered: Howell Raines
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition! Cover looks great and pages look great! May... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Compose, Design, Advocate: A Rhetoric For Intigrating Written, Visual, And Oral Communication: Anne Frances Wysocki, Dennis A. Lynch
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings in text! Shelf wear to cover and corners. Used stickers on... More info...

$31.95  buy

 Child Psychology: Ross Vasta, Scott A. Miller, Shari Ellis
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 4th.ed. Cover shows slight shelf wear, has used book sticker. Pages look to... More info...

$91.50  buy

 Negotiating Difference: Cultural Case Studies for Composition: Bruce Herzberg, Patricia Bizzell
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Markings and highlighting throughout text- Cover and corners worn - Used... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Intercultural Communication With Infotrac: A Reader: Larry A. Samovar
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 11TH EDITION-TEXTBOOK ONLY-Inventory subject to prior sale. Books are in... More info...

$6.29  buy

 Public Speaking: Michael Osborn, Suzanne Osborn
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 7TH EDITION-Inventory subject to prior sale. Books are in used condition... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Media in Your Life: An Introduction to Mass Communication: Ann Larabee, Jean Folkerts, Stephen Lacy
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 4th ed. Book shows little shelfware. All pages are clean and intact with no... More info...

$53.95  buy

 The Media in Your Life: An Introduction to Mass Communication: Ann Larabee, Jean Folkerts, Stephen Lacy
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 4th.ed. Cover shows slight shelf wear. Few pages may contain light to... More info...

$50.95  buy

Page 1 of 16

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page