 |
Sports in Society: Issues and Controversies: Jay Coakley
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 10th.ed. Cover shows some wear, has minor creasing. Pages look to be clean... More info...
 $84.65  |
|
 |
Imaginative Writing: The Elements of Craft: Janet Burroway
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2nd Ed. Cover shows signs of shelf ware and has used sticker. Pages are all... More info...
 $32.95  |
|
 |
The Everyday Writer: Lunsford
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 3rd.ed. Cover shows some shelf wear. Pages may contain light to moderate... More info...
 $18.49  |
|
 |
The DK Handbook: Anne Frances Wysocki, Dennis A. Lynch
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Does not include E-card! Slightly worn from use, but it really great shape.... More info...
 $41.95  |
|
 |
The DK Handbook: Anne Frances Wysocki, Dennis A. Lynch
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear. Pages may contain light to moderate amounts of... More info...
 $41.95  |
|
 |
Educational Psychology: John W. Santrock
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 4th.ed. Cover shows slight wear. Pages look to be clean any markings are... More info...
 $90.95  |
|
 |
Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books: Azar Nafisi
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Looks good! Slightly worn from use, but still in good shape! Good deal!... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Chemistry: Julia Burdge
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows slight wear. Pages look to be clean any markings are minimal.... More info...
 $99.85  |
|
 |
The Wadsworth Anthology of Drama: Worthen
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 5th.ed. Cover shows slight wear. Pages look to be clean any markings are... More info...
 $77.85  |
|
 |
Turning Points 2000: Educating Adolescents in the 21st Century: Anne Bordonaro, Anthony Jackson W., Anthony Jackson, Carnegie Council on Adolescent Development
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Looks good! Slightly worn from use, but still in good shape. Good deal!... More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
Organizational Communication: Daniel P. Modaff, Jennifer A. Butler, Jennifer Butler, Sue Dewine
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover shows slight wear. Pages look to be clean any markings are... More info...
 $61.95  |
|
 |
Envision: Writing and Researching Arguments: Alyssa J. O'Brien, Alyssa O'brien, Christine L. Alfano
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover Shows some shelf wear, minor creasing and edge wear. Pages... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Writer's Harbrace Handbook: Cheryl Glenn, Loretta Gray
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 4th.ed. Cover shows slight wear, has used sticker. Pages look to be clean... More info...
 $57.85  |
|
 |
Music of the Peoples of the World: William Alves
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover shows some wear. Pages may contain light to moderate amounts... More info...
 $89.95  |
|
 |
Music of the Peoples of the World: William Alves
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover shows some wear. Used sticker on front cover but Pages are... More info...
 $89.95  |
|
 |
Essentials of World Regional Geography: Elizabeth Chacko, George W. White, George White, Joseph Dymond
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows minor shelf wear. Pages may contain light to moderate amounts... More info...
 $59.65  |
|
 |
Theatre in Your Life: Annie McGregor, Barton, McGregor
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear, minor creasing at edges. Pages may contain light to... More info...
 $58.95  |
|
 |
Conversations: Readings for Writing: Dominic Delli Carpini, Dominic Delli Carpini
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 7th.ed. Cover shows some wear, mostly at edges. Pages look to be clean any... More info...
 $42.95  |
|
 |
Communicating In Professional Contexts With Infortac: Skills, Ethics, And Technologies: H. L. Goodall Jr., Sandra Goodall
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. CD INCLUDED. Cover Shows some shelf wear, minor creasing and edge... More info...
 $14.75  |
|
 |
Brief Applied Calculus: Andrew M. Rockett, Andrew Mansfield Rockett, Geoffrey C Berresford
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 4th ed. Cover shows signs of shelf ware and has used sticker. Pages are all... More info...
 $4.95  |