Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bunj924 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (12)
 Biography & Autobiography (14)
 Business & Economics (92)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Computers & Internet (42)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (111)
 Fiction & Literature (25)
 History (68)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (43)
 Mathematics (27)
 Medical (49)
 Mind & Body (22)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (23)
 Performing Arts (30)
 Philosophy (18)
 Psychology (50)
 Reference & Study Aids (27)
 Religion & Spirituality (19)
 Science & Technology (85)
 Social Science & Politics (139)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (14)
 Other (30)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bunj924 (7973Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.1%
Feedback Score: 7973
Member since Sep-08-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
533 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 100% Student Success: Amy Solomon, Lori Tyler, Terry Taylor
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book looks great!! Cover shows little signs of shelf ware. Pages contain no... More info...

$16.95  buy

 101 Great Answers to the Toughest Interview Questions: Ron Fry
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 5th.ed. Cover shows slight wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Great Deal!!... More info...

$3.95  buy

 2008 Coding Workbook for the Physician's Office: Alice Covell
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2008 edition - looks good! Slightly worn from use, but still in good shape.... More info...

$25.95  buy

 2024: Ted Rall
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BOOK IS BRAND NEW, NEVER USED. Ships the next business day, with tracking &... More info...

$5.69  buy

 A Course in Number Theory and Cryptography: Neal Koblitz
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BOOK HAS NEVER BEEN USED. ALMOST BRAND NEW, MAY HAVE MINOR SHELF WEAR.... More info...

$35.95  buy

 A Geography of Ohio
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Worn from use, but still in good shape. Cover and pages look good still,... More info...

$9.95  buy

 A Handbook for the Study of Mental Health: Social Contexts, Theories, and Systems
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear, mostly at edges. Pages may contain light to moderate... More info...

$19.85  buy

 A History of Latin America: Ancient America to 1910: Benjamin Keen, Keith Haynes
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 8th.ed. Vol 1. Cover shows slight wear. Pages look to be clean any markings... More info...

$43.95  buy

 A Journalist's Guide to the Internet: The Net As a Reporting Tool: Christopher Callahan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Second Edition - Varying Degrees of wear - Varying Highlighting - Some Have... More info...

$5.75  buy

 A Journalist's Guide to the Internet: The Net As a Reporting Tool: Christopher Callahan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Second Edition - Varying Degrees of wear - Varying Highlighting - Some Have... More info...

$4.95  buy

 A Path to Follow: Learning to Listen to Parents: Heather M. Pleasants, Patricia A. Edwards, Sarah H. Franklin
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book looks GREAT! Cover and pages are in excellent condition! Great deal!... More info...

$8.50  buy

 A Place at the Table: Participating in Community Building: Kathleen De LA Pedna McCook
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been used, in excellent condition, great deal! Ships the next... More info...

$19.00  buy

 Aba - Lsac Official Guide to Aba-approved Law Schools 2008
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 07 ed. Cover shows slight wear. Pages appear to be clean and unmarked.... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Accident Prevention Manual: Environmental Management
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover shows shelf wear. Pages appear to be clean and unmarked, any... More info...

$34.50  buy

 Adventures In Public Relations: Case Studies And Critical Thinking: Charles Marsh, David Guth
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover shows some wear, inside has some highlighting Ships the next business... More info...

$37.95  buy

 America's First Battles, 1776-1965: Charles E. Heller
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book looks FANTASTIC! May show some signs of shelf wear. Will ship best... More info...

$4.00  buy

 America's Strategy in Southeast Asia: From the Cold War to the Terror War: James A. Tyner
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition;some shelf ware great buy!! Ships the next business day,... More info...

$25.95  buy

 America on Film: Representing Race, Class, Gender, and Sexuality at the Movies: Harry M. Benshoff, Sean Griffin
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some shelf wear. Pages look to be clean any markings are... More info...

$4.95  buy

 American Issues: A Primary Source Reader in United States History Since 1865
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 4th Edition Volume 2 - Appears to have no highlighting or cribbing in text... More info...

$13.25  buy

 America on Film: Representing Race, Class, Gender, and Sexuality at the Movies: Harry M. Benshoff, Sean Griffin
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book looks good! Worn from use, but still in good shape. Pages are clean... More info...

$4.95  buy

Page 1 of 27

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page