 |
Merchandise Buying: Maryanne Smith Bohlinger
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 5th edition. Cover is slightly worn due to shelf storage and is slightly... More info...
 $52.75  |
|
 |
Merchandise Buying: Maryanne Smith Bohlinger
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In great condition. Cover only has slight shelf wear. Pages in excellent... More info...
 $52.75  |
|
 |
Engineering Technology Problem Solving: Techniques Using Electronic Calculators: Houston N. Irvine
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2nd.ed. Cover shows some shelf wear mostly at spine. Pages appear to... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Ethics of Information Management: The Ethical Challenge: Florence M. Mason, Mary J. Culnan, Richard O. Mason
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Never been used, great deal! Ships the next business day, with tracking &... More info...
 $17.75  |
|
 |
Wilsonian Statecraft: Theory and Practice of Liberal Internationalism: Lloyd E. Ambrosius
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some highlighting, cover worn, great deal! Ships the next business day,... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Reading Families: The Literate Lives of Urban Children: Catherine Compton-Lilly
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Text has heavy highlighting and underlining throughout - Some light wear to... More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
Pharmaceutical Biotechnology: Fundamentals and Applications
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 3rd edition. Never been used! Great deal! Ships the next business day, with... More info...
 $213.95  |
|
 |
Introduction to Latin American Politics and Development: Harvey F. Kline, Howard J. Wiarda
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Highlighting throughout, cover & edges worn, great deal! Ships the next... More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Glass Ceilings and Bottomless Pits: Women's Work, Women's Poverty: Chris Tilly, Randy Lalbelda, Randy Pearl Albelda
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, NEVER BEEN USED! Ships the next business day, with tracking &... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
The Nonprofit Leadership Team: Building the Board Chair-Executive Director Partnership: Fisher Howe
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is brand new, but is missing the dust cover! Book is great, but dust... More info...
 $20.50  |
|
 |
Families Count: Effects on Child And Adolescent Development
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover shows only slight shelf wear. Pages are clean and unmarked.... More info...
 $6.90  |
|
 |
The New American Democracy: Alternate Edition: Bertram Johnson, Morris P. Fiorina, Paul E. Peterson, William G. Mayer
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Alternate 5th Edition - Text does not have any highlighting or cribbing -... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
The Roman Near East: 31 Bc-Ad 337: Fergus Millar
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear on cover, especially on edges. Great Deal! Ships the next... More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
Statistics And Experimental Design For Toxicologists And Pharmacologists: Shayne C. Gad
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LOOKS VERY GOOD, BOOK BARELY USED, NO HIGHLIGHTING OR WRITING. Ships the... More info...
 $53.95  |
|
 |
The Phylogenetic Handbook: A Practical Approach to DNA and Protein Phylogeny
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: May have some shelf wear. Ships the next business day, with tracking &... More info...
 $59.95  |
|
 |
Data Mining the Web: Uncovering Patterns in Web Content, Structure, and Usage: Daniel T. Larose, Zdravko Markov
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows only slight shelf wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book... More info...
 $31.95  |
|
 |
Wild and Whirling Words: A Poetic Conversation: H.L. Hix
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never been used- perfect condition- BEST DEAL! Ships the next business day,... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Data Structures in C++: Ellis Horowitz, Sartaj Sahni, Susan Anderson-Freed
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2nd edition. Never been used! Great condition!! Ships the next business... More info...
 $43.95  |
|
 |
Quick Reference to Correctional Administration: John W. Roberts, Richard L. Phillips
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1ST EDITION, COVER, BINDING AND PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, BOOK BARELY... More info...
 $8.75  |
|
 |
Kiss of the Yogini: "Tantric Sex" in Its South Asian Contexts: David Gordon White
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows shelf wear. Pages appear to be clean and unmarked, any markings... More info...
 $17.50  |