Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bunj924 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (20)
 Art & Photography (33)
 Biography & Autobiography (59)
 Business & Economics (288)
 Children & Teens (30)
 Computers & Internet (122)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (323)
 Fiction & Literature (87)
 History (192)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7)
 Home & Garden (12)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (114)
 Mathematics (106)
 Medical (131)
 Mind & Body (84)
 Nature & Animals (48)
 Parenting & Family (77)
 Performing Arts (62)
 Philosophy (68)
 Psychology (170)
 Reference & Study Aids (92)
 Religion & Spirituality (58)
 Science & Technology (257)
 Social Science & Politics (370)
 Sports & Recreation (26)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (12)
 True Crime (16)
 Other (141)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bunj924 (6635Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 98.6%
Feedback Score: 6635
Member since Sep-08-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1693 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Cost Accounting: A Managerial Emphasis: Charles T. Horngren, George Foster, Srikant M. Datar
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 12th edition- Shelf wear to cover and corners- Used stickers on front/back... More info...

$74.95  buy

 Retailing Management: Barton A. Weitz, Michael Levy
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 6th edition. Various amounts of highlighting and or cribbing. Shelf wear to... More info...

$95.75  buy

 Advertising Principles & Practice: John Burnett, Sandra Moriarty, William D. Wells
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 7th.ed. Cover show some shelf wear, has used book stickers. Pages may... More info...

$97.75  buy

 The Media of Mass Communication: John Vivian
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Eighth Edition - Good Condition - Some Highlighting in First Chapter -... More info...

$65.25  buy

 Advertising Principles & Practice: John Burnett, Sandra Moriarty, William D. Wells
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 7th edition. Cover has some shelf wear. Pages are in great condition;... More info...

$102.00  buy

 Advertising Principles & Practice: John Burnett, Sandra Moriarty, William D. Wells
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 7th Edition - Text has some highlighting throughout but it does not... More info...

$102.00  buy

 Sensation and Perception: E. Bruce Goldstein
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 7th edition. Cover has used sticker on front and back; shelf wear,... More info...

$91.00  buy

 Biology: Kenneth A. Mason, Peter H. Raven, Susan R. Singer
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 8th Edition - Text does not have any highlighting or cribbing - Some light... More info...

$108.95  buy

 Biological Anthropology: The Natural History Of Humankind: Craig Stanford, John S. Allen, Susan C. Anton
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings in text. Shelf wear to cover and corners. Used stickers on back... More info...

$69.95  buy

 Biological Anthropology: The Natural History Of Humankind: Craig Stanford, John S. Allen, Susan C. Anton
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Little highlighting throughout. Cover is worn, especially on the edges;... More info...

$68.21  buy

 Evolution: Douglas J. Futuyma
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: May contain some highlighting. Shelf wear to cover and corners. Used... More info...

$69.95  buy

 Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! - No Markings in Text - No Creases on Cover or Sp More info...

$11.95  buy

 Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! - No Markings in Text - No Creases on Cover or Sp More info...

$11.95  buy

 Excursions in Modern Mathematics: Peter Tannenbaum, Robert Arnold
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 6th edition. Cover slightly worn; used sticker on front back or side. Great... More info...

$77.95  buy

 Excursions in Modern Mathematics: Peter Tannenbaum, Robert Arnold
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 11th edition. Highlighting throughout. Cover slightly worn;used sticker on... More info...

$77.95  buy

 Brief Applied Calculus: Andrew M. Rockett, Andrew Mansfield Rockett, Geoffrey C Berresford
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 4th Ed - No markings - No highlighting - Cover all green(does not have aqua... More info...

$74.25  buy

 Traditions & Encounters: A Brief Global History: HEATHER STREETS, Herbert Ziegler, Jerry H. Bentley
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text does not have any highlighting or cribbing - Some light wear to cover... More info...

$52.50  buy

 Principles of Macroeconomics: N. Gregory Mankiw
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Still in Shrink Wrap! Great Deal! Ships the next business day, with... More info...

$65.80  buy

 Personality Psychology: Domains of Knowledge About Human Nature: David M. Buss, Randy J. Larsen
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 3rd edition. Highlighting throughout text. Shelf wear to cover and corners.... More info...

$91.95  buy

 Traditions & Encounters: A Brief Global History: HEATHER STREETS, Herbert Ziegler, Jerry H. Bentley
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Vol 2 -No markings - No highlighting - Cover worn and corners curling -... More info...

$45.46  buy

Page 1 of 85

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.