 |
Cost Accounting: A Managerial Emphasis: Charles T. Horngren, George Foster, Srikant M. Datar
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 12th edition- Shelf wear to cover and corners- Used stickers on front/back... More info...
 $74.95  |
|
 |
Retailing Management: Barton A. Weitz, Michael Levy
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 6th edition. Various amounts of highlighting and or cribbing. Shelf wear to... More info...
 $95.75  |
|
 |
Advertising Principles & Practice: John Burnett, Sandra Moriarty, William D. Wells
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 7th.ed. Cover show some shelf wear, has used book stickers. Pages may... More info...
 $97.75  |
|
 |
The Media of Mass Communication: John Vivian
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Eighth Edition - Good Condition - Some Highlighting in First Chapter -... More info...
 $65.25  |
|
 |
Advertising Principles & Practice: John Burnett, Sandra Moriarty, William D. Wells
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 7th edition. Cover has some shelf wear. Pages are in great condition;... More info...
 $102.00  |
|
 |
Advertising Principles & Practice: John Burnett, Sandra Moriarty, William D. Wells
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 7th Edition - Text has some highlighting throughout but it does not... More info...
 $102.00  |
|
 |
Sensation and Perception: E. Bruce Goldstein
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 7th edition. Cover has used sticker on front and back; shelf wear,... More info...
 $91.00  |
|
 |
Biology: Kenneth A. Mason, Peter H. Raven, Susan R. Singer
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 8th Edition - Text does not have any highlighting or cribbing - Some light... More info...
 $108.95  |
|
 |
Biological Anthropology: The Natural History Of Humankind: Craig Stanford, John S. Allen, Susan C. Anton
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings in text. Shelf wear to cover and corners. Used stickers on back... More info...
 $69.95  |
|
 |
Biological Anthropology: The Natural History Of Humankind: Craig Stanford, John S. Allen, Susan C. Anton
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Little highlighting throughout. Cover is worn, especially on the edges;... More info...
 $68.21  |
|
 |
Evolution: Douglas J. Futuyma
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: May contain some highlighting. Shelf wear to cover and corners. Used... More info...
 $69.95  |
|
 |
Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New! - No Markings in Text - No Creases on Cover or Sp More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New! - No Markings in Text - No Creases on Cover or Sp More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Excursions in Modern Mathematics: Peter Tannenbaum, Robert Arnold
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 6th edition. Cover slightly worn; used sticker on front back or side. Great... More info...
 $77.95  |
|
 |
Excursions in Modern Mathematics: Peter Tannenbaum, Robert Arnold
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 11th edition. Highlighting throughout. Cover slightly worn;used sticker on... More info...
 $77.95  |
|
 |
Brief Applied Calculus: Andrew M. Rockett, Andrew Mansfield Rockett, Geoffrey C Berresford
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 4th Ed - No markings - No highlighting - Cover all green(does not have aqua... More info...
 $74.25  |
|
 |
Traditions & Encounters: A Brief Global History: HEATHER STREETS, Herbert Ziegler, Jerry H. Bentley
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text does not have any highlighting or cribbing - Some light wear to cover... More info...
 $52.50  |
|
 |
Principles of Macroeconomics: N. Gregory Mankiw
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Still in Shrink Wrap! Great Deal! Ships the next business day, with... More info...
 $65.80  |
|
 |
Personality Psychology: Domains of Knowledge About Human Nature: David M. Buss, Randy J. Larsen
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 3rd edition. Highlighting throughout text. Shelf wear to cover and corners.... More info...
 $91.95  |
|
 |
Traditions & Encounters: A Brief Global History: HEATHER STREETS, Herbert Ziegler, Jerry H. Bentley
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Vol 2 -No markings - No highlighting - Cover worn and corners curling -... More info...
 $45.46  |