Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bulwardauctions > Books > Travel
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (194)
 Africa (2)
 Asia (2)
 Bed & Breakfast (1)
 Canada (1)
 Central America (1)
 Essays & Travelogues (12)
 Europe (30)
 Mexico (2)
 Middle East (1)
 Russia & Former Soviet Republics (1)
 South America (3)
 United States (78)
 Other (92)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bulwardauctions (5576Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
194 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Feasting on Asphalt: The River Run: Alton Brown
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014458511) Pages are free of pen or highlighting. Cover shows light wear. More info...

$5.61  buy

 Feasting on Asphalt: The River Run: Alton Brown
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014458501) Pages are free of pen or highlighting. Cover shows light wear. More info...

$5.61  buy

 Feasting on Asphalt: The River Run: Alton Brown
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014458531) Minor wear to edges/corners. More info...

$6.85  buy

 Feasting on Asphalt: The River Run: Alton Brown
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014488811) Clean unmarked pages. Edgewear and marks on cover. More info...

$6.90  buy

 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: An Authoritative Text Contexts and Sources Criticism: Mark Twain, Thomas Cooley
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (013356411) Cover is dirty and worn. More info...

$1.30  buy

 National Geographic Complete Survival Manual: Michael Sweeney
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: (014435091) The pages are clean and unmarked. The front cover is warped... More info...

$14.45  buy

 Rand Mcnally 2010 Road Atlas: United States / Canada / Mexico Vinyl Covered Edition: Rand McNally
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014413911) Cover has slight shelf wear and one small fold. More info...

$9.40  buy

 Rand Mcnally 2010 Road Atlas: United States / Canada / Mexico Vinyl Covered Edition: Rand McNally
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014413891) Cover has slight shelf wear. Pages clean. More info...

$9.40  buy

 Just in Case: How to Be Self-sufficient When the Unexpected Happens: Kathy Harrison
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014453461) The pages are clean and unmarked. The cover shows some wear... More info...

$14.11  buy

 Killer Crab Cakes: A Fresh-Baked Mystery: Livia J. Washburn
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: (002654400) Clean unmarked pages. Back cover has a hole/tear. More info...

$6.39  buy

 Chew on This: Everything You Don't Want To Know About Fast Food: Charles Wilson, Eric Schlosser
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (013522031) Book sleeve is slightly worn and has moderate dirty scuff... More info...

$0.80  buy

 DK Eyewitness Italy: Dorling Kindersley
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014217801) Slight wear to edges/corners. Pages crisp and clean. More info...

$8.95  buy

 DK Eyewitness Italy: Dorling Kindersley
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014497281) Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover shows some wear to the... More info...

$9.16  buy

 Dk Eyewitness Travel Top 10 Paris: Dk, Donna Dailey
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013776461) Minor wear to edges/corners. More info...

$5.84  buy

 Dk Eyewitness Top 10 Travel Guides Barcelona: Inc Dorling Kindersley, Ryan Chandler
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013776401) Slight wear to edges/corners. More info...

$8.02  buy

 DK Eyewitness Top 10 Travel Guides Rome: Dk, Jeffrey Kennedy
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (013522461) Cover is dirty and edges are damaged. More info...

$6.44  buy

 Dk Eyewitness Ireland: Dorling Kindersley
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014561651) Moderate wear to edges/corners. Slight scuff marks. One bend in... More info...

$7.94  buy

 Off the Tourist Trail: 1,000 Unexpected Travel Alternatives: Dk Publishing
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014506801) Moderate wear to edges/corners. Dust jacket torn in front. More info...

$25.12  buy

 Dk Eyewitness Ireland: Dorling Kindersley
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: (014561641) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$9.90  buy

 Idaho Atlas and Gazetteer: Delorme
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014216061) Slight shelf wear. Very clean. More info...

$13.22  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page