Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bulwardauctions > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (618)
 Applied Sciences (10)
 Astronomy (13)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (8)
 Biotechnology (1)
 Chemistry (41)
 Earth Sciences (76)
 Electricity (1)
 Energy (2)
 Environmental Science (24)
 History (9)
 Life Sciences (192)
 Light (1)
 Optics (1)
 Paleontology (5)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (15)
 Physics (43)
 Reference (5)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 Technology (281)
 Time (2)
 Other (75)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bulwardauctions (5474Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
618 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Host: Stephenie Meyer
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (013847021) Pages are free of pen or highlighting. Cover shows some light... More info...

$8.13  buy

 How Humans Evolved: Joan B. Silk, Robert Boyd
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (015073061) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$65.02  buy

 How Humans Evolved: Joan B. Silk, Robert Boyd
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (015073051) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$65.02  buy

 Terrorism and Homeland Security: Jonathan R. White
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (015071691) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$51.70  buy

 Realms, Regions and Concepts: H. J. De Blij, Peter O. Muller
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013959581) Slight wear to edges/corners. Pages clean. More info...

$33.40  buy

 Realms, Regions and Concepts: H. J. De Blij, Peter O. Muller
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013959721) Slight shelf wear. Pages clean. More info...

$33.40  buy

 Realms, Regions and Concepts: H. J. De Blij, Peter O. Muller
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013959621) Minor shelf wear. Pages clean. More info...

$33.40  buy

 Realms, Regions and Concepts: H. J. De Blij, Peter O. Muller
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013959611) Slight wear to edges/corners. Pages clean. More info...

$33.40  buy

 Realms, Regions and Concepts: H. J. De Blij, Peter O. Muller
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013959601) Minor shelf wear. Pages clean. More info...

$33.40  buy

 Realms, Regions and Concepts: H. J. De Blij, Peter O. Muller
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013959591) Slight shelf wear and pages are clean. More info...

$33.40  buy

 Realms, Regions and Concepts: H. J. De Blij, Peter O. Muller
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013959711) Minor wear to edges/corners. Pages clean. More info...

$33.40  buy

 Realms, Regions and Concepts: H. J. De Blij, Peter O. Muller
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013959631) Moderate wear to edges/corners. Pages clean. More info...

$33.40  buy

 Realms, Regions and Concepts: H. J. De Blij, Peter O. Muller
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (002092640) Pages are free of pen or highlighter. Cover shows light wear.... More info...

$33.40  buy

 Strategic Management With Infotrac: Competitiveness and Globalization: Michael A. Hitt, R. Duane Ireland, Robert E. Hoskisson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (012986131) dirty cover More info...

$8.65  buy

 Chemistry: The Central Science: Bruce E. Bursten, H. Eugene Lemay Jr., Lemay, Theodore L. Brown
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: (002334170) Severe wear to corners. Minor scuffing to cover. Pages clean. More info...

$9.95  buy

 21st Century Astronomy: Bradford Smith, David Burstein, George Blumenthal, Ronald Greeley
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (015072371) Moderate wear to edges/corners. Pages have been folded. More info...

$39.84  buy

 Realms, Regions and Concepts: H. J. De Blij, Peter O. Muller
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013959681) Slight wear to edges/corners. Pages clean. More info...

$33.40  buy

 Western Garden Book: Sunset Editors
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014491361) Minor wear to edges/corners and slight scuffing to cover. More info...

$13.95  buy

 Nutrition for Foodservice And Culinary Professionals: Karen Eich Drummond, Lisa M. Brefere
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013437091) Cover is slightly damaged and dirty. More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Soldiers of Halla: D.J. MacHale
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014457561) Pages are clean and unmarked. Shows light wear to the edges and... More info...

$10.27  buy

Page 1 of 31

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page