Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bulwardauctions > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (281)
 Atlases (45)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (3)
 Catalogs (1)
 Consumer Guides (3)
 Dictionaries (34)
 Directories (1)
 Encyclopedias (10)
 Etiquette (1)
 Handbooks & Manuals (39)
 Maps (3)
 Questions & Answers (1)
 Quotations (2)
 Research (16)
 Study Aids (72)
 Thesauri (1)
 Weddings (5)
 Word Lists (1)
 Writing Skills (28)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (12)
 Other (33)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bulwardauctions (5435Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
281 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 They Say / I Say: The Moves That Matter In Academic Writing: Cathy Birkenstein, Gerald Graff
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: (014453321) Pages are unmarked. The cover shows heavy wear with some... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Marvel Encyclopedia: A Definitive Guide to the Characters of the Marvel Universe: Inc Dorling Kindersley
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (015014601) Minor wear to edges/corners of both book cover and dust jacket. More info...

$19.12  buy

 How Humans Evolved: Joan B. Silk, Robert Boyd
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (015073061) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$65.02  buy

 How Humans Evolved: Joan B. Silk, Robert Boyd
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (015073051) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$65.02  buy

 Signs of Life in the USA: Readings on Popular Culture for Writers: Jack Solomon, Sonia Maasik
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013532631) Cover has slightly worn edges and scuff marks. Pages are clean. More info...

$2.10  buy

 The Norton Field Guide to Writing: With Readings and Handbook: Francine Weinberg, Maureen Daly Goggin, Richard Bullock
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (013775791) Minor wear to edges/corners and mild scuff marks to cover. More info...

$27.80  buy

 The Bedford Handbook: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: (014982651) Pages are unmarked, but a few have been folded. Cover shows... More info...

$14.70  buy

 The Bedford Handbook: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014435801) Pages are clean with a few having highlighter marks. The cover... More info...

$12.55  buy

 Guinness World Records 2009
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013952741) Cover has slightly worn edges. More info...

$5.60  buy

 Guinness World Records 2009
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (002412680) Slightly worn edges/corners. Pages clean. More info...

$8.65  buy

 Guinness World Records 2009
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014227601) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$5.65  buy

 Guinness World Records 2009
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (013951741) Cover has slightly worn corners and scuff marks. More info...

$4.40  buy

 Guinness World Records 2009
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (013951771) Cover has slightly worn edges and scuff marks. More info...

$4.40  buy

 Guinness World Records 2009
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013952731) Cover has slightly worn corners. More info...

$5.60  buy

 Guinness World Records 2009
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013952111) Slight scuff marks and worn edges on cover. More info...

$5.60  buy

 Guinness World Records 2009
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013951731) Cover has slightly worn corners and scuff marks. More info...

$5.60  buy

 Guinness World Records 2009
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013951781) Some damage to cover. More info...

$5.60  buy

 Guinness World Records 2009
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013952131) Some damage to cover. More info...

$5.60  buy

 Guinness World Records 2009
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013951791) Cover is dirty and corners are slightly damaged. More info...

$5.60  buy

 Guinness World Records 2009
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014227621) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$5.65  buy

Page 1 of 15

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page