Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bulwardauctions > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (86)
 Aesthetics (5)
 Eastern Philosophy (3)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (17)
 History & Surveys (8)
 Metaphysics (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Philosophical Movements (13)
 Political (4)
 Religious (1)
 Other (46)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bulwardauctions (5459Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
86 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement 20th Anniversary Edition: Eliyashu M. Goldratt, Jeff Cox
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014499001) Minor wear to edges/corners. Two torn pages. More info...

$10.44  buy

 The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement 20th Anniversary Edition: Eliyashu M. Goldratt, Jeff Cox
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014498991) Minor wear to edges/corners. More info...

$10.44  buy

 The 4-Hour Workweek: Escape 9-5, Live Anywhere, and Join the New Rich: Timothy Ferriss
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (002587890) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$6.10  buy

 The 4-Hour Workweek: Escape 9-5, Live Anywhere, and Join the New Rich: Timothy Ferriss
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014248671) The pages are clean and unmarked. The cover shows light wear.... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Environmental Ethics: Readings in Theory and Application: Louis P. Pojman, Paul Pojman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013778321) Slight shelf wear. One sticker mark. More info...

$61.04  buy

 Environmental Ethics: Readings in Theory and Application: Louis P. Pojman, Paul Pojman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013778361) Slight shelf wear and one sticker mark. More info...

$61.04  buy

 Environmental Ethics: Readings in Theory and Application: Louis P. Pojman, Paul Pojman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013778371) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$61.04  buy

 Environmental Ethics: Readings in Theory and Application: Louis P. Pojman, Paul Pojman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013778291) Minor shelf wear. More info...

$61.45  buy

 Environmental Ethics: Readings in Theory and Application: Louis P. Pojman, Paul Pojman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013778381) Minor shelf wear. More info...

$61.45  buy

 Environmental Ethics: Readings in Theory and Application: Louis P. Pojman, Paul Pojman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (013778281) The pages are clean and unmarked. The cover shows some wear... More info...

$69.90  buy

 The Soldiers of Halla: D.J. MacHale
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014457561) Pages are clean and unmarked. Shows light wear to the edges and... More info...

$10.27  buy

 The Structure of Scientific Revolutions: Thomas S. Kuhn
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014499851) Pages are free of pen or highlighter. Cover shows some wear to... More info...

$4.81  buy

 Predictably Irrational: The Hidden Forces That Shape Our Decisions: Dan Ariely
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014801511) Minor shelf wear. More info...

$12.95  buy

 The Intellectual Devotional Modern Culture: Revive Your Mind, Complete Your Education, and Converse Confidently With The Culturati: David Kidder, Noah D. Oppenheim, Noah Oppenheim
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013821371) some dirt on cover More info...

$4.10  buy

 The Voice of Reason: Fundamentals of Critical Thinking: Burton F. Porter
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014986991) Minor wear to edges/corners. More info...

$43.81  buy

 Violence: Six Sideways Reflections: Slavoj Zizek
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014457971) Pages are clean and unmarked. cover shows wear to the edges and... More info...

$7.30  buy

 Change Your Heart, Change Your Life: How Changing What You Believe Will Give You the Great Life You've Always Wanted: Gary Smalley
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014248351) Pages are clean and unmarked. The dust cover has some... More info...

$9.07  buy

 Disney at Dawn: Ridley Pearson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: (014667561) Very clean. More info...

$7.94  buy

 Disney at Dawn: Ridley Pearson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: (014667551) Very clean. More info...

$7.94  buy

 Change Your Heart, Change Your Life: How Changing What You Believe Will Give You the Great Life You've Always Wanted: Gary Smalley
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014203971) Minor wear to dust jacket. More info...

$3.90  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page