Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bulwardauctions > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (224)
 Decorating (49)
 Design & Construction (33)
 Do-It-Yourself (38)
 Equipment, Appliances & Supplies (2)
 Gardening (85)
 Home Furnishings (2)
 Home Repair (18)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (17)
 Remodeling & Renovation (23)
 Woodworking (1)
 Other (63)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bulwardauctions (5492Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
224 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 All New Square Foot Gardening: Grow More in Less Space!: Mel Bartholomew
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014189901) Very light wear on some edges of the cover. More info...

$11.79  buy

 All New Square Foot Gardening: Grow More in Less Space!: Mel Bartholomew
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014553801) tear in cover More info...

$11.84  buy

 501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New, Easy-To-Learn Format, Alphabetically Arranged: Christopher Kendris, Theodore Kendris, Theodore N. Kendris
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (002107530) Minor wear to edges/corners. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Western Garden Book: Sunset Editors
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014491361) Minor wear to edges/corners and slight scuffing to cover. More info...

$13.95  buy

 Christmas With Southern Living 2008: Great Recipes, Easy Entertaining, Festive Decorations, Gift Ideas: Southern Living Magazine
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013824711) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$5.78  buy

 Christmas With Southern Living 2008: Great Recipes, Easy Entertaining, Festive Decorations, Gift Ideas: Southern Living Magazine
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014210981) Slight wear to edges/corners. Rip to inside cover by the spine. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Christmas With Southern Living 2008: Great Recipes, Easy Entertaining, Festive Decorations, Gift Ideas: Southern Living Magazine
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014226231) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$5.84  buy

 Christmas With Southern Living 2008: Great Recipes, Easy Entertaining, Festive Decorations, Gift Ideas: Southern Living Magazine
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013836271) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$5.72  buy

 Home Improvement 1-2-3
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014502731) Pages are free of pen or highlighting. The cover shows some... More info...

$22.58  buy

 Home Improvement 1-2-3
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014502741) Pages are free of pen or highlighting. The cover shows some... More info...

$22.58  buy

 Home Improvement 1-2-3
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: (014502751) Pages are free of pen or highlighting. There is a small... More info...

$22.53  buy

 Home Improvement 1-2-3
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014502761) Pages are free of pen or highlighting. The cover shows some... More info...

$22.53  buy

 Home Improvement 1-2-3
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014502771) Pages are free of pen or highlighting. The cover shows some... More info...

$22.53  buy

 Just in Case: How to Be Self-sufficient When the Unexpected Happens: Kathy Harrison
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014453461) The pages are clean and unmarked. The cover shows some wear... More info...

$14.11  buy

 Wiring 1-2-3
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014492091) Slight wear to edges/corners. More info...

$6.85  buy

 Wiring 1-2-3
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014492101) Minor shelf wear. More info...

$6.85  buy

 Wiring 1-2-3
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014456421) Pages are clean and unmarked. Shows some wear to the edges and... More info...

$6.85  buy

 Wiring 1-2-3
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014456411) Pages are clean and unmarked. Shows some wear to the edges and... More info...

$6.85  buy

 Wiring 1-2-3
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014456401) Pages are clean and unmarked. Shows some wear to the edges and... More info...

$6.85  buy

 Western Garden Book: Sunset Editors
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014213291) There is slight wear on the cover of the book. More info...

$12.71  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page