Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bulwardauctions > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (338)
 Beverages (23)
 Courses & Dishes (65)
 Entertaining (27)
 Essays (9)
 Health & Healing (20)
 History (3)
 Holiday (12)
 Methods (91)
 Reference (4)
 Regional & Ethnic (108)
 Seasonal (8)
 Specific Ingredients (24)
 Vegetarian (16)
 Other (132)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bulwardauctions (5464Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
338 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Biggest Loser Family Cookbook: Budget-Friendly Meals Your Whole Family Will Love: Devin Alexander, Melissa Roberson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (013693821) Pages are free of pen or highlighting. Cover shows some wear. More info...

$8.94  buy

 Hungry Girl: 200 Under 200 200 Recipes Under 200 Calories: Lisa Lillien
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014458471) Pages are free of pen or highlighting. Cover shows light wear. More info...

$10.45  buy

 Southern Living 2008 Annual Recipes: Southern Living Magazine
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013824671) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$8.19  buy

 The G-free Diet: A Gluten-free Survival Guide: Elisabeth Hasselbeck
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014454751) Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover and dust jacket have some... More info...

$13.20  buy

 Barefoot Contessa at Home: Everyday Recipes You'll Make over and over Again: Ina Garten
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014458491) Pages are free of pen or highlighting. Cover shows light wear. More info...

$15.44  buy

 Barefoot Contessa at Home: Everyday Recipes You'll Make over and over Again: Ina Garten
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014458571) Pages are free of pen or highlighting. Cover shows light wear. More info...

$15.44  buy

 The Taste of Home Cookbook
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: (013836301) Still in plastic. More info...

$15.55  buy

 Christmas With Southern Living 2009: Southern Living Magazine
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (015071631) Slight shelf wear. Minor water damage to inner pages. More info...

$13.14  buy

 Fix-It And Forget-It Big Cookbook: 1400 Best Slow Cooker Recipes: Phyllis Pellman Good
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014984691) Dust cover has moderate wear to edges/corners and two small... More info...

$14.94  buy

 Southern Living 2008 Annual Recipes: Southern Living Magazine
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (015071661) Slight wear to edges/corners. More info...

$8.25  buy

 Southern Living 2008 Annual Recipes: Southern Living Magazine
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014985001) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$8.25  buy

 Southern Living 2008 Annual Recipes: Southern Living Magazine
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014984991) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$8.25  buy

 Top Chef: The Cookbook: Melcher Media
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014412281) Plastic sleeve has some ripped areas causing some dirty marks... More info...

$8.36  buy

 Feasting on Asphalt: The River Run: Alton Brown
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014458531) Minor wear to edges/corners. More info...

$6.85  buy

 Feasting on Asphalt: The River Run: Alton Brown
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014458511) Pages are free of pen or highlighting. Cover shows light wear. More info...

$6.85  buy

 Feasting on Asphalt: The River Run: Alton Brown
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014458501) Pages are free of pen or highlighting. Cover shows light wear. More info...

$6.85  buy

 Cook With Jamie: My Guide to Making You a Better Cook: Jamie Oliver
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014801391) Minor wear and scuffing to cover. More info...

$10.71  buy

 Nutrition for Foodservice And Culinary Professionals: Karen Eich Drummond, Lisa M. Brefere
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013437091) Cover is slightly damaged and dirty. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Taste of Home's Big Book of Soup: Over 500 Home-Cooked Favorites for Soup, Chowder, Chili, Stew & More!
(Book, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014181151) Minor wear to edges/corners and cover has been bent. More info...

$22.79  buy

 Y'All Come Eat: Bobby Deen, Jamie Deen, Melissa Clark
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013820571) some dirt on dust cover More info...

$2.55  buy

Page 1 of 17

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page