Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bulwardauctions > Books > Art & Photography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Art & Photography (282)
 Art (37)
 Art History (28)
 Art Reference (7)
 Art Study & Teaching (10)
 Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions (18)
 Commercial Art (2)
 Criticism (12)
 Design (17)
 Fashion (13)
 Fine Arts (1)
 Graphic Arts (6)
 Individual Artist (32)
 Photography (108)
 Pictorial (13)
 Popular Culture (1)
 Other (70)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bulwardauctions (5499Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
282 items in Art & Photography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Black & White Photography: A Basic Manual: Henry Horenstein
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014493591) Minor wear to edges/corners. More info...

$11.95  buy

 Theories of Modern Art: A Source Book by Artists: Herschel B. Chipp
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (002350140) Light wear to the corners and edges. More info...

$6.01  buy

 501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New, Easy-To-Learn Format, Alphabetically Arranged: Christopher Kendris, Theodore Kendris, Theodore N. Kendris
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (002107530) Minor wear to edges/corners. More info...

$8.95  buy

 A History of Roman Art: Fred S. Kleiner
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: (014187271) Still in shrink wrap. Bottom corner slightly worn where... More info...

$82.95  buy

 The Non-Designer's Design Book: Robin Williams
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (013390811) Pages are free of pen or highlighter. Cover has a folded... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Keys to Drawing: Bert Dodson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014203931) Minor shelf wear. More info...

$8.44  buy

 Keys to Drawing: Bert Dodson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014203921) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$8.44  buy

 John Shaw's Nature Photography Field Guide: John Shaw
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014490391) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$8.94  buy

 John Shaw's Nature Photography Field Guide: John Shaw
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014490421) Slight shelf wear. One small pen mark on back cover. More info...

$8.94  buy

 John Shaw's Nature Photography Field Guide: John Shaw
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014490411) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$8.94  buy

 John Shaw's Nature Photography Field Guide: John Shaw
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014490401) Slight shelf wear. More info...

$8.94  buy

 The Sewing Book
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014434731) Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover shows little to no wear.... More info...

$32.55  buy

 Adobe Photoshop Cs3 Classroom in a Book
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (014495941) Cover shows slight wear to the edges and corners. Training CD... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Ralph Lauren: Ralph Lauren
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014536771) Pages are free of pen or highlighting. Cover shows some light... More info...

$71.40  buy

 The Sewing Book
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014503081) Pages are free of pen or highlighting. The cover shows some... More info...

$32.50  buy

 The Art of Peter Max: Charles A. Riley II, Peter Max
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: (002078820) Book has some belt burn on the cover. Some of the pages are... More info...

$23.00  buy

 Lifelike Drawing In Colored Pencil: With Lee Hammond: Lee Hammond
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (013946091) Cover has slightly worn edges and scuff marks. More info...

$19.69  buy

 National Geographic: The Photographs: Leah Bendavid-Val
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (014411031) Excellent shape. More info...

$10.15  buy

 From Pencil To Pen Tool: Understanding and Creating The Digital Fashion Image: Jemi Armstrong, Lori Ivas, Wynn Armstrong
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (014197671) Moderate wear to edges/corners. Three small tears to outer... More info...

$64.00  buy

 Discovering Art History: Gerald Brommer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (013708991) Cover is dirty. More info...

$59.95  buy

Page 1 of 15

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page