Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > budisbud > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (10)
 Law (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
budisbud (20Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 20
Member since Sep-21-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Salem, OR

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
16 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life: Bruce Wilkinson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book has never been opened. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Being in Balance: 9 Principles for Creating Habits to Match Your Desires: Wayne Dyer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book has never been opened. More info...

$7.77  buy

 China's New Nationalism: Pride, Politics, And Diplomacy: Peter Hays Gries
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardly been opened. Very good condition. More info...

$9.18  buy

 The Essence of Being in Balace: Creating Habits to Match Your Desires: Wayne Dyer
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in plastic wrap! More info...

$12.14  buy

 Trans Liberation: Beyond Pink or Blue: Leslie Feinberg
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has slight water damage to it, but no fading of letters. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Assembled in Japan: Electrical Goods and the Making of the Japanese Consumer: Simon Partner
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardly been opened. Very good condition. More info...

$12.38  buy

 Out of Many: A History of the American People: John M. Faragher
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover is a little worn. Corners are good. No highlighting in book. More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Atomic Bomb: Voices from Hiroshima and Nagasaki: Kyoko Selden
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardly been used. Very good condition. More info...

$20.57  buy

 Elizabeth I: Patrick Collinson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book has never been opened. More info...

$7.68  buy

 Ellen Foster: Kaye Gibbons
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. Hardly been opened. More info...

$2.43  buy

 CREATED EQUAL: A SOCIAL AND POLITICAL HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES: Elaine Tyler May, Peter H. Wood, Thomas Borstelmann, Vicki L. Ruiz
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Bent on the corners. Otherwise good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 China's Environmental Crisis: An Inquiry into the Limits of National Development: Vaclav Smil
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardly been openend. Very good condition. More info...

$8.48  buy

 From Deng Xiaopoing To Jiang Zemin: Two Decades Of Political Reform In The People's Republic of China: Yiu-Chung Wong
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Hardly been opened. More info...

$49.00  buy

 Parallel Destinies: Canadian-American Relations West of the Rockies
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting in text, but otherwise good condition. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Where Land & Water Meet: A Western Landscape Transformed: Nancy Langston, William (FWD) Cronon
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has hardly been used. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Northwest Lands, Northwest Peoples: Readings in Environmental History
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has hardly been used. More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 1