Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > buddy2 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (10)
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (153)
 Children & Teens (44)
 Computers & Internet (59)
 Cooking (28)
 Education & Teaching (222)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (21)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (9)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (49)
 Mathematics (21)
 Medical (676)
 Mind & Body (374)
 Nature & Animals (23)
 Parenting & Family (105)
 Performing Arts (16)
 Philosophy (30)
 Psychology (490)
 Reference & Study Aids (70)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (258)
 Social Science & Politics (209)
 Sports & Recreation (33)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (319)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
buddy2 (553Feedback is 500 to 999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 553
Member since May-14-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Balsam, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1782 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dosage Calculations: Gloria D. Pickar
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CD INCLUDED; 6th Edition; Fast shipping/FREE Delivery Confirmatio/... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Vice and Virtue in Everyday Life: Christina Sommers
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No Highlighting; Minor shelf wear on softcover; Good Tight More info...

$7.47  buy

 Introduction to Behavioral Research Methods: Mark R. Leary
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used college textbook; Minor corner wear;may contain some highlighting More info...

$5.95  buy

 Basics of Anesthesia: Robert K. Stoelting, Ronald D. Miller
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 4th Edition; No Hightlighting; No Wear on Hardcover; Ex- university... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Psychoanalytic Psychology the Development of Freud: Fancher
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-lib; bright and good text; no DJ More info...

$4.99  buy

 Nurse's Manual of Laboratory Tests and Diagnostic Procedures: Louise M. Malarkey, Mary Ellen McMorrow
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Soft cover With no cover curl,no shelf wear, No highlighting;... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Exercise Physiology: Energy, Nutrition, and Human Performance: Frank I. Katch, Victor L. Katch, William D. McArdle
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Hardcover; No highlighting; No DJ; Ex- university library/stamps and... More info...

$24.49  buy

 Current Diagnosis & Treatment in Orthopedics: Harry Skinner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: "Better Than New" ;Original softcover very good "PLUS" this copy has a... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Creating and Understanding Drawings: Gene A. Mittler
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No wear on pictorial Hardcover; Good, Tight, Clean, Ex-lib/stamps & Spine... More info...

$12.40  buy

 Getting It: The Psychology of Est: Sheridan Fenwick
(Binding Unknown, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: minor wear; minor underlining; Ex-library More info...

$99.00  buy

 Teaching in Nursing: A Guide for Faculty: Diane M. Billings, Juditha Halstead
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good Hardcover; No highlighting; Ex- university library/stamps and spine... More info...

$99.95  buy

 Language Disorders: A Functional Approach to Assessment and Intervention: Robert E. Owens
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new except for ex-library stamps; No Hightlighting; No Wear on... More info...

$9.95  buy

 In Search of Honor: Donna L. Hess
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Read; perfect; Fast ShippingFREE Delivery Comfirmation/ TRACKING More info...

$2.75  buy

 Understanding Nutrition: Eleanor Noss Whitney
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No Hightlighting; No Wear on Pictorial Hardcove; Ex- university Library;/... More info...

$17.50  buy

 New and Selected Poems, 1923-1985: Robert Penn Warren
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never read; very good condition More info...

$9.95  buy

 Clinical Management of Articulatory and Phonologic Disorders: Curtis E. Weiss, Herold S. Lillywhite, Mary E. Gordon
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD Tight Ex-Lib/stamps;. Clean text; no highlighting More info...

$9.95  buy

 Group Therapies for Children and Youth: Charles E. Schaefer
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex- Lib/stamps; tight; Clean text/no DJ ;no highlighting; some chipping on... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Film: An Introduction: Gene D. Phillips, William H. Phillips
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used college text book; Some highlighting;minor cover curl More info...

$3.25  buy

 Dangerous Drug Interactions: How to Protect Yourself from Harmful Drug/Drug, Drug/Food, Drug/Vitamin Combinations: Joe Graedon, Teresa Graedon
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Read More info...

$3.88  buy

 Database Management Systems: Johannes Gehrke, Raghu Ramakrishnan
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used college textbook; may contain some underlining; bumped corners. More info...

$8.95  buy

Page 1 of 90

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.