 |
Dosage Calculations: Gloria D. Pickar
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: CD INCLUDED; 6th Edition; Fast shipping/FREE Delivery Confirmatio/... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Vice and Virtue in Everyday Life: Christina Sommers
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No Highlighting; Minor shelf wear on softcover; Good Tight More info...
 $7.47  |
|
 |
Introduction to Behavioral Research Methods: Mark R. Leary
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Used college textbook; Minor corner wear;may contain some highlighting More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Basics of Anesthesia: Robert K. Stoelting, Ronald D. Miller
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 4th Edition; No Hightlighting; No Wear on Hardcover; Ex- university... More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
Psychoanalytic Psychology the Development of Freud: Fancher
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ex-lib; bright and good text; no DJ More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Nurse's Manual of Laboratory Tests and Diagnostic Procedures: Louise M. Malarkey, Mary Ellen McMorrow
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Soft cover With no cover curl,no shelf wear, No highlighting;... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Exercise Physiology: Energy, Nutrition, and Human Performance: Frank I. Katch, Victor L. Katch, William D. McArdle
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Hardcover; No highlighting; No DJ; Ex- university library/stamps and... More info...
 $24.49  |
|
 |
Current Diagnosis & Treatment in Orthopedics: Harry Skinner
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: "Better Than New" ;Original softcover very good "PLUS" this copy has a... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Creating and Understanding Drawings: Gene A. Mittler
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No wear on pictorial Hardcover; Good, Tight, Clean, Ex-lib/stamps & Spine... More info...
 $12.40  |
|
 |
Getting It: The Psychology of Est: Sheridan Fenwick
(Binding Unknown, 1976)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: minor wear; minor underlining; Ex-library More info...
 $99.00  |
|
 |
Teaching in Nursing: A Guide for Faculty: Diane M. Billings, Juditha Halstead
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good Hardcover; No highlighting; Ex- university library/stamps and spine... More info...
 $99.95  |
|
 |
Language Disorders: A Functional Approach to Assessment and Intervention: Robert E. Owens
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new except for ex-library stamps; No Hightlighting; No Wear on... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
In Search of Honor: Donna L. Hess
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never Read; perfect; Fast ShippingFREE Delivery Comfirmation/ TRACKING More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Understanding Nutrition: Eleanor Noss Whitney
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No Hightlighting; No Wear on Pictorial Hardcove; Ex- university Library;/... More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
New and Selected Poems, 1923-1985: Robert Penn Warren
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Never read; very good condition More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Clinical Management of Articulatory and Phonologic Disorders: Curtis E. Weiss, Herold S. Lillywhite, Mary E. Gordon
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: GOOD Tight Ex-Lib/stamps;. Clean text; no highlighting More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Group Therapies for Children and Youth: Charles E. Schaefer
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex- Lib/stamps; tight; Clean text/no DJ ;no highlighting; some chipping on... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Film: An Introduction: Gene D. Phillips, William H. Phillips
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Used college text book; Some highlighting;minor cover curl More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Dangerous Drug Interactions: How to Protect Yourself from Harmful Drug/Drug, Drug/Food, Drug/Vitamin Combinations: Joe Graedon, Teresa Graedon
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never Read More info...
 $3.88  |
|
 |
Database Management Systems: Johannes Gehrke, Raghu Ramakrishnan
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used college textbook; may contain some underlining; bumped corners. More info...
 $8.95  |