|
|
 |
buchsales (1457 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1457
Member since Apr-11-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: White Plains, MD

Add to Favorite Sellers


 |
Books 1625 items
|

uZvg~~_6.JPG) |
At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 4) Book/cover clean,bright,very good condition,cover slight edge wear,lower... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Purity in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 49) few spine creases. More info...
 $2.29  |
|
 |
Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 6) Book excellent condition. front cover creases. first touchstone edition... More info...
 $2.04  |
|
 |
Visions of Sugar Plums: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8) FIRST EDITION,book/dj clean,bright,like new condition. More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
Potatoes Not Prozac: A Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight, Recognize How Foods Affect the Way You Feel, and Stabilize the Level of su: Kathleen Desmaisons Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 31) Excellent condition More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Lunatic Cafe: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 142) Book/cover clean,bright,like new condition. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
My Antonia: Willa Cather
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 108) Book/cover clean,very good condition,corner crease. More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Falling for Him: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 36) Book/cover clean,bright,like new condition. More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Born in Ice: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 3) Excellent condition. different cover. 1995 jove edition More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Marine Sniper: 93 Confirmed Kills: Charles Henderson
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 24) Book in very good condition. Cover slight wear. Discarded printed on... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
The Waste Land and Other Poems: T. S. Eliot
(Paperback, 1955)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 13) 1962 editin(different cover) book is clean,bright,very good cndition,... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
The Man Who Loved Only Numbers: The Story of Paul Erdos and the Search for Mathematical Truth: Paul Hoffman
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 38) First Edition,1988,book/cover clean,bright,very good condition, corner... More info...
 $3.33  |
|
 |
What the Lady Wants: Jennifer Crusie
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 21) 1995 edition,book/cover clean,bright,very good condition. More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Meet Kit: An American Girl 1934: Valerie Tripp
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 52) Book/cover very good/like new,light edge wear. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Until Dark: Mariah Stewart
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 36) Book/cover clean,bright,like new condition. More info...
 $1.69  |
|
 |
The Heart of the Matter: Graham Greene
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 108) 1978 edition,book clean,bright,very good condition,cover corner... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Book of Three: Lloyd Alexander
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 176) Book clean,bright,very good condition,cover/spine crease. More info...
 $0.98  |
|
,Q~~_6.JPG) |
Toxic Parents: Overcoming Their Hurtful Legacy and Reclaiming Your Life: Craig Buck, Susan Forward
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 164) Book/dj clean,bright,very good/like new condition. More info...
 $4.44  |
|
 |
I, Claudius
(1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 148) 1961 edition,clean,solid,slight stain upper corner 30 pages,cover... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
The Death of Chaos: L.E. Modesitt
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 143) Book clean,bright,very good/like new condition, store label inside. More info...
 $0.95  |

|