Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > buchsales > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (16)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (25)
 Biography & Autobiography (136)
 Business & Economics (61)
 Children & Teens (227)
 Computers & Internet (23)
 Cooking (12)
 Education & Teaching (67)
 Fiction & Literature (504)
 History (139)
 Hobbies & Crafts (25)
 Home & Garden (10)
 Humor & Games (22)
 Law (36)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (38)
 Mind & Body (90)
 Nature & Animals (83)
 Parenting & Family (74)
 Performing Arts (23)
 Philosophy (12)
 Psychology (74)
 Reference & Study Aids (28)
 Religion & Spirituality (87)
 Science & Technology (97)
 Social Science & Politics (182)
 Sports & Recreation (46)
 Transportation (12)
 Travel (21)
 True Crime (15)
 Other (369)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
buchsales (1457Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1457
Member since Apr-11-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: White Plains, MD

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
1625 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 4) Book/cover clean,bright,very good condition,cover slight edge wear,lower... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Purity in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 49) few spine creases. More info...

$2.29  buy

 Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 6) Book excellent condition. front cover creases. first touchstone edition... More info...

$2.04  buy

 Visions of Sugar Plums: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8) FIRST EDITION,book/dj clean,bright,like new condition. More info...

$3.49  buy

 Potatoes Not Prozac: A Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight, Recognize How Foods Affect the Way You Feel, and Stabilize the Level of su: Kathleen Desmaisons Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 31) Excellent condition More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Lunatic Cafe: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 142) Book/cover clean,bright,like new condition. More info...

$5.99  buy

 My Antonia: Willa Cather
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 108) Book/cover clean,very good condition,corner crease. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Falling for Him: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 36) Book/cover clean,bright,like new condition. More info...

$2.49  buy

 Born in Ice: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 3) Excellent condition. different cover. 1995 jove edition More info...

$2.00  buy

 Marine Sniper: 93 Confirmed Kills: Charles Henderson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 24) Book in very good condition. Cover slight wear. Discarded printed on... More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Waste Land and Other Poems: T. S. Eliot
(Paperback, 1955)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 13) 1962 editin(different cover) book is clean,bright,very good cndition,... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Man Who Loved Only Numbers: The Story of Paul Erdos and the Search for Mathematical Truth: Paul Hoffman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 38) First Edition,1988,book/cover clean,bright,very good condition, corner... More info...

$3.33  buy

 What the Lady Wants: Jennifer Crusie
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 21) 1995 edition,book/cover clean,bright,very good condition. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Meet Kit: An American Girl 1934: Valerie Tripp
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 52) Book/cover very good/like new,light edge wear. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Until Dark: Mariah Stewart
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 36) Book/cover clean,bright,like new condition. More info...

$1.69  buy

 The Heart of the Matter: Graham Greene
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 108) 1978 edition,book clean,bright,very good condition,cover corner... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Book of Three: Lloyd Alexander
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 176) Book clean,bright,very good condition,cover/spine crease. More info...

$0.98  buy

 Toxic Parents: Overcoming Their Hurtful Legacy and Reclaiming Your Life: Craig Buck, Susan Forward
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 164) Book/dj clean,bright,very good/like new condition. More info...

$4.44  buy

 I, Claudius
(1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 148) 1961 edition,clean,solid,slight stain upper corner 30 pages,cover... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Death of Chaos: L.E. Modesitt
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 143) Book clean,bright,very good/like new condition, store label inside. More info...

$0.95  buy

Page 1 of 82

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page