Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > buchanan_books > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (34)
 Anthropology (1)
 Archaeology (1)
 Criminology (3)
 Emigration & Immigration (1)
 Ethnic Studies (3)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (1)
 Gender Studies (1)
 Men's Studies (4)
 Minority Studies (1)
 Political Science (11)
 Sociology (7)
 Women's Studies (6)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
buchanan_books (119Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
34 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Wild Fire: Nelson Demille
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Stated first edition with full number line. Text is crisp, clean and... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Beginning: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text is clean and unmarked. Light wear to edges of pages and covers. Nice... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Hard Row: Margaret Maron
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Jacket has light shelf wear; in new book... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Judge & Jury: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: One corner is slightly bumped. Text and dust jacket are in very nice... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Underworld: Don Delillo
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages and covers in good condition, spine bowed. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Terrorist: John Updike
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Jacket is bright and uncreased. Stated... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Traitor: Stephen Coonts
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Stated first... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Blow the House Down: Robert Baer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear to text and dustjacket. Stated first edition with full number... More info...

$7.75  buy

 Generation of Vipers: Philip Wylie
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1942 War Edition, published by Rinehart & Company, Inc., "Fourteenth large... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Confession: James McGreevey
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Different cover, printed by Regan, an imprint of HarperCollins. Stated... More info...

$4.00  buy

 All Governments Lie: The Life and Times of Rebel Journalist I. F. Stone: Myra MacPherson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice reading copy. Neat underscoring and margin notations in black ink... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Old Man and the Boy: Robert Ruark
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is the 1962, Holt, Rinehart and Winston edition. The dust jacket... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Buried Evidence: Nancy Taylor Rosenberg
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Light wear to dustjacket. Stated first... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Magic of Ritual: Our Need for Liberating Rites That Transform Our Lives and Our Communities: Tom F. Driver
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Very light smudging on bottom of text... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Eat Smart in Morocco: How to Decipher the Menu, Know the Market Foods & Embark on a Tasting Adventure: Joan Peterson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Very light shelf wear. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Women in the Frontlines: Michal Ann Goll
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers have some light wear and a... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Dead Guy's Stuff: A Jane Wheel Mystery: Sharon Fiffer
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy in very good condition, has usual stamps and stickers. No... More info...

$9.00  buy

 A Perfect Day: Richard Paul Evans
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Text and dust jacket are perfect. Jacket now protected with new dust... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Kills: Linda Fairstein
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust jacket perfect and is now... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Entombed: Linda Fairstein
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. No dust jacket as issued. More info...

$17.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page