 |
Wild Fire: Nelson Demille
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Stated first edition with full number line. Text is crisp, clean and... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Beginning: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Text is clean and unmarked. Light wear to edges of pages and covers. Nice... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Hard Row: Margaret Maron
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Jacket has light shelf wear; in new book... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Judge & Jury: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: One corner is slightly bumped. Text and dust jacket are in very nice... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Underworld: Don Delillo
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages and covers in good condition, spine bowed. More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Terrorist: John Updike
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Jacket is bright and uncreased. Stated... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Traitor: Stephen Coonts
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Stated first... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Blow the House Down: Robert Baer
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light wear to text and dustjacket. Stated first edition with full number... More info...
 $7.75  |
|
 |
Generation of Vipers: Philip Wylie
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1942 War Edition, published by Rinehart & Company, Inc., "Fourteenth large... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
The Confession: James McGreevey
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Different cover, printed by Regan, an imprint of HarperCollins. Stated... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
All Governments Lie: The Life and Times of Rebel Journalist I. F. Stone: Myra MacPherson
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Nice reading copy. Neat underscoring and margin notations in black ink... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Old Man and the Boy: Robert Ruark
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is the 1962, Holt, Rinehart and Winston edition. The dust jacket... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Buried Evidence: Nancy Taylor Rosenberg
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Light wear to dustjacket. Stated first... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Magic of Ritual: Our Need for Liberating Rites That Transform Our Lives and Our Communities: Tom F. Driver
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Very light smudging on bottom of text... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Eat Smart in Morocco: How to Decipher the Menu, Know the Market Foods & Embark on a Tasting Adventure: Joan Peterson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Very light shelf wear. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Women in the Frontlines: Michal Ann Goll
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers have some light wear and a... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Dead Guy's Stuff: A Jane Wheel Mystery: Sharon Fiffer
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy in very good condition, has usual stamps and stickers. No... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
A Perfect Day: Richard Paul Evans
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Text and dust jacket are perfect. Jacket now protected with new dust... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Kills: Linda Fairstein
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust jacket perfect and is now... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Entombed: Linda Fairstein
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. No dust jacket as issued. More info...
 $17.00  |