 |
Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust: Immaculee Ilibagiza, Steve Erwin
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Top and bottom of spine bumped. Dust... More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
Cult of the Black Virgin: Begg
(Binding Unknown, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback with moderate wear to covers, some chipping and a crease on the... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Magic of Ritual: Our Need for Liberating Rites That Transform Our Lives and Our Communities: Tom F. Driver
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Very light smudging on bottom of text... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Walking in Power, Love, and Discipline: Bob Vereen, David Lawson, Kay Arthur
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Covers are bright and uncreased; very... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Morgawr: Morgawr: Terry Brooks
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Covers are bright with very little edge... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
New Testament Apocrypha: Gospels and Related Writings: Wilhelm Schneemelcher
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is volume one: Gospels and related writings. Printed in 1963 by... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Christ in the Early Christian Hymns: Daniel Liderbach
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers are bright and uncreased, very... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Running With Jesus: The Prayers of Malcolm Boyd: Malcolm Boyd
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. No dust jacket, as issued. Very minor... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Women in the Frontlines: Michal Ann Goll
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers have some light wear and a... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Shtetl Book: David G. Roskies, Diane K. Roskies
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. The cover is very lightly sunned and... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Letters of William Still Selected by Sinclair B. Ferguson: William Still
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Nice trade paperback. Very small flake on top of spine, small area of... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A Call to United, Extroardinary Prayer: Jonathan Edwards
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear, covers bright and uncreased, text clean and... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Islamic Patterns: An Analytical and Cosmological Approach: Keith Critchlow
(Binding Unknown, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text is clean and unmarked but is lightly foxed. Some wear to the dust... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Larry Bond's First Team: Soul of the Assassin: James Defelice, Jim Defelice, Larry Bond
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Stated first edition with full number... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Inquisitio De Fide: A Colloquy, 1524: Desiderius Erasmus
(Binding Unknown, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Printed by Archon Books, 1975, second edition. Originally published 1950... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Treatise on the Gods: H. L. Mencken
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Covers are bright and uncreased; there... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
A Christmas Memory: Truman Capote
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a hardcover edition, copyrighted 1956, LC #66-21461. Text is... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Barney Ross: Douglas Century
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Text is crisp and unmarked, light soiling on pages 36 through 41. Dust... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Dictionary of Pastoral Care and Counseling
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Jacket has some scuffing and shelfwear,... More info...
 $42.00  |
|
 |
Waiting for the Word: Dietrich Bonhoeffer on Speaking About God: Frederik De Lange
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Covers are bright and uncreased; very... More info...
 $5.00  |