Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > buchanan_books > Books > Children & Teens  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (15)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Fiction (12)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
buchanan_books (116Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
15 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Fire Rose: Mercedes Lackey
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Covers are bright with very little edge... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Mason & Dixon: Thomas Pynchon
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Jacket is bright with very little edge... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Star Wars: Shadows of the Empire: Steve Perry
(Audio, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tapes, cases and inserts are in very good condition. Box has some shelf... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Don Delillo: Aaron Tilman
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bumped lower right corner of front cover. Very minor shelf wear. No dust... More info...

$30.00  buy

 A Christmas Memory: Truman Capote
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a hardcover edition, copyrighted 1956, LC #66-21461. Text is... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Performance Enhancing Drugs: Tamara L. Roleff
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Text and covers are pristine. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Frankenstein: James Whale, Mary . Shelley, Richard J. Anobile
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Oversized paperback published by Avon (Flare Books). The metallic silver... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Gold Buckle Dreams: The Rodeo Life of Chris Ledoux.: David G. Brown
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The text is crisp and clean with the exception of two smudges on page 99.... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Uncle Arthur's Bedtime Stories: Arthur Stanley Maxwell
(Binding Unknown, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: THIS IS A FIVE VOLUME HARDCOVER SET, published in 1976 by the Review and... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Star Wars: Darksaber: Kevin J. Anderson
(Audio, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tapes, cases and inserts are in very good condition. Some wear on box,... More info...

$4.94  buy

 Star Wars: Jedi Search: Kevin J. Anderson
(Audio, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tapes, cases and inserts are in very good condition. Box has some shelf... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Star Wars: Tales of the Jedi Dark Lords of the Sith/Audio Cassettes: Kevin J. Anderson, Tom Veitch
(Audio, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tapes, cases and inserts are in very good condition. Box has some shelf... More info...

$4.00  buy

 David Copperfield: Charles Dickens
(Audio, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in factory shrink wrap; never opened. Will be shipped in a box to... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Don Quixote: Miguel De Cervantes Saavedra
(Audio, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in factory shrink wrap; never opened. Will be shipped in a box to... More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Cornhusk Doll: Evelyn White Minshull
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. No dust jacket. Very light wear to... More info...

$70.00  buy

Page 1 of 1