 |
500 Great Irish Jokes: Jay Allen
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A nice copy with a sunned spine and a few chips on the covers. The text... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
501 Fun-To-Make Family Crafts
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gently bumped corners and light shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked,... More info...
 $3.35  |
|
 |
A Call to United, Extroardinary Prayer: Jonathan Edwards
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear, covers bright and uncreased, text clean and... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A Christmas Memory: Truman Capote
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a hardcover edition, copyrighted 1956, LC #66-21461. Text is... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
A Concise Dictionary of Old Icelandic: Gier T. Zoega
(Hardcover, 1922)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover edition. No dustjacket. No underlining or writing noted,... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
A History of Philosophical Systems: Vergilius Ture Anselm Ferm
(Hardcover, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Text is clean and unmarked, previous owner's name on front free endpaper;... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
A Journey in Purity: A Theological Novel: Richard P. Belcher
(Binding Unknown, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers are bright and uncreased. Very... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
A Perfect Day: Richard Paul Evans
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Text and dust jacket are perfect. Jacket now protected with new dust... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
A Stained White Radiance: James Lee Burke
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Very light wear to dustjacket. Stated... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
AHS Great Plant Guide
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Page 510 had 1/4" of upper corner... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
After Your Deer Is Down: The Care and Handling of All Big Game: Joe Fischl, Leonard Lee Rue
(Binding Unknown, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages are unmarked; discolored spot on top edge of pages that looks like a... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Agricultural Fairs in America: Tradition, Education, Celebration: Carole Kratz, Drake Hokanson, Julie Avery
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Covers are pristine. More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
All Governments Lie: The Life and Times of Rebel Journalist I. F. Stone: Myra MacPherson
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Nice reading copy. Neat underscoring and margin notations in black ink... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
American AFVs of World War II: Duncan Crow
(Binding Unknown, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the Doubleday & Company edition, also printed in 1972. In addition... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
American Decades: 1980-1989
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Covers and text in very good condition. Slight scuffs on covers and a... More info...
 $60.00  |
|
 |
An Edgar Cayce Encyclopedia of Foods for Health and Healing: Brett Bolton
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Covers are bright and uncreased.... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Anthony Robbins Introduction to Personal Power II: The Driving Force: Anthony Robbins
(Audio, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: THIS IS A SET. 24 audio cassettes in twelve cases, in a display box.... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Anthony Robbins' "Powertalk!": The Power to Create, the Power to Destroy!: Anthony Robbins
(Audio, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Two audio cassette set in original box with bonus booklet. Tapes are in... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Anthony Robbins' "Powertalk!": The Six Master Steps to Change/Cassettes: Anthony Robbins
(Audio, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Two audio cassette set in original box with bonus booklet. Tapes are in... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Arctic Bush Pilot: From Navy Combat to Flying Alaska's Northern Wilderness: James Anderson, Jim Rearden
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light wear to text and covers, no heavy creases. More info...
 $9.00  |