Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bubbles170575 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 History (3)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bubbles170575 (1)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1
Member since Dec-17-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Handbook of Technical Writing: Charles T. Brusaw, Gerald J. Alred, Walter E. Oliu
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In good condition More info...

$35.00  buy

 Fundamental Mathematics through Applications: Geoffrey Akst, Sadie Bragg
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In good condition More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Macro Economy Today: Bradley R. Schiller
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In Good condition More info...

$25.00  buy

 Society: The Basics: John J. J. Macionis
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition More info...

$50.00  buy

 Business: An Integrative Approach: Fred L. Fry, Richard E. Hattwick
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In very good condition More info...

$50.00  buy

 Financial Accounting: Daniel G. Short, Patricia A. Libby, Robert Libby
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In good condition still wrap up in clear plastic More info...

$50.00  buy

 America: A Concise History: David Brody, James Henretta, Lynn Dumenil
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition More info...

$40.00  buy

 Getting the Love You Want: A Guide for Couples: Harville Hendrix
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In very good condition More info...

$15.00  buy

 Detox: Cleanse and Recharge Your Mind, Body and Soul: Dr. Christina Scott-Moncrieff
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In very good condition More info...

$20.00  buy

 Nation of Nations: A Narrative History of the American Republic: James West Davidson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition. Its a soft cover. It's the fourth Edition More info...

$40.00  buy

 In the Company of Others: An Introduction to Communication (Nai): J. Dan Rothwell
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition More info...

$28.00  buy

 Sugar Busters!: Quick & Easy Cookbook: Luis A. Balart, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews M.D.
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In very good condition More info...

$24.00  buy

 Living in the Environment: An Introduction to Environmental Science: G. Tyler Miller Jr.
(Binding Unknown, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In good condition More info...

$45.00  buy

 New Mexico: An Interpretive History: Marc Simmons
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition More info...

$17.00  buy

Page 1 of 1