Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > brychanus > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (6)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
brychanus (29Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 29
Member since Nov-23-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Ann Arbor, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
17 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 S/Z: Roland Barthes
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Selective highlighting throughout. Tight binding, clean cover. Slight... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Probing the Limits of Representation: Nazism and the Final Solution
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Two chapters have penciled underlining and notes. Covers clean; excellent... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Where The Action Is: The Foundations Of Embodied Interaction: Paul Dourish
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight scuffs from shelf only visible at the right light angle More info...

$18.95  buy

 How Images Think: Ron Burnett
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear on cover, interior like new More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Concubine's Daughter: A Hong Kong Story: Helen Kwok
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Comments: Light shelf wear on cover, but clean text and perfect binding. More info...

$14.00  buy

 Ubu Roi: Alfred Jarry
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting in yellow; cover and binding in excellent condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Concubine's Children: Denise Chong
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some underlining in pencil; light shelfwear on cover. Binding excellent,... More info...

$7.00  buy

 New Screen Media: Cinema, Art, Narrative
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: includes CD-Rom More info...

$20.95  buy

 Media Ecologies: Materialist Energies In Art And Technoculture: Matthew Fuller, Roger F. Malina
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear on dust jacket. Book itself like new More info...

$14.95  buy

 Nanoculture: Implications Of The New Technoscience
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent shape, barely handled More info...

$22.00  buy

 Visualizing Anthropology
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: I bought this new at my college bookstore for an anthro class and we ended... More info...

$35.00  buy

 The Future of Visual Anthropology: Engaging the Senses: Sarah Pink
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting in green and pink throughout. Light shelfwear on cover... More info...

$28.00  buy

 The Morals of History: Tzvetan Todorov
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Two chapters have penciled underlining and notes. Light shelf-wear on... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Against the State: Politics and Social Protest in Japan: David E. Apter
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf-wear on cover. Excellent binding. Some yellow and green... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Ride of the Second Horseman: The Birth and Death of War: Robert L. O'Connell
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf-wear, but clean text, tight binding, clean cover. Excellent... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Organizing the Spontaneous: Citizens Protest in Postwar Japan: Wesley Sasaki-Uemura
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding text. Light shelf-wear on cover. Pink highlighting in several... More info...

$21.00  buy

 Women, Development, And The Un: A Sixty-year Quest For Equality And Justice: Devaki Jain
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear to cover. Excellent binding. Selective highlighting. More info...

$11.50  buy

Page 1 of 1