 |
S/Z: Roland Barthes
(Paperback, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Selective highlighting throughout. Tight binding, clean cover. Slight... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Probing the Limits of Representation: Nazism and the Final Solution
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Two chapters have penciled underlining and notes. Covers clean; excellent... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Where The Action Is: The Foundations Of Embodied Interaction: Paul Dourish
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: slight scuffs from shelf only visible at the right light angle More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
How Images Think: Ron Burnett
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight shelf wear on cover, interior like new More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Concubine's Daughter: A Hong Kong Story: Helen Kwok
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Comments: Light shelf wear on cover, but clean text and perfect binding. More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Ubu Roi: Alfred Jarry
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting in yellow; cover and binding in excellent condition. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Concubine's Children: Denise Chong
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some underlining in pencil; light shelfwear on cover. Binding excellent,... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
New Screen Media: Cinema, Art, Narrative
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: includes CD-Rom More info...
 $20.95  |
|
 |
Media Ecologies: Materialist Energies In Art And Technoculture: Matthew Fuller, Roger F. Malina
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight shelf wear on dust jacket. Book itself like new More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Nanoculture: Implications Of The New Technoscience
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent shape, barely handled More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Visualizing Anthropology
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: I bought this new at my college bookstore for an anthro class and we ended... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
The Future of Visual Anthropology: Engaging the Senses: Sarah Pink
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting in green and pink throughout. Light shelfwear on cover... More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
The Morals of History: Tzvetan Todorov
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Two chapters have penciled underlining and notes. Light shelf-wear on... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Against the State: Politics and Social Protest in Japan: David E. Apter
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf-wear on cover. Excellent binding. Some yellow and green... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Ride of the Second Horseman: The Birth and Death of War: Robert L. O'Connell
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelf-wear, but clean text, tight binding, clean cover. Excellent... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Organizing the Spontaneous: Citizens Protest in Postwar Japan: Wesley Sasaki-Uemura
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding text. Light shelf-wear on cover. Pink highlighting in several... More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
Women, Development, And The Un: A Sixty-year Quest For Equality And Justice: Devaki Jain
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear to cover. Excellent binding. Selective highlighting. More info...
 $11.50  |