Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > brushyhollow > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (7)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
brushyhollow (9889Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 9889
Member since Dec-29-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: yucaipa, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
78 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Dilbert Principle: A Cubicle'S-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads & Other Workplace Afflictions: Scott Adams
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A Cubicle's-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads & Other Workplace... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Barbara Bush: A Memoir: Barbara Bush
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From the Preface... "I have loved writing this book and know that it is a... More info...

$3.44  buy

 Home Remedies: What Works Thousands of Americans Reveal Their Favorite Home-Tested Cures for Everyday Health Problems: Brian Kaufman, Gale Maleskey, Prevention Health Books, Prevention Magazine Health Books
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Everything from ACNE & BED-WETTING to LEG CRAMPS & TOOTHACHE. What a great... More info...

$7.63  buy

 Princeton Review Cracking the Nclex-Rn With Practice Tests: Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unopened CD. Some marks on the pages. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Laura Ashley Color: Using Color to Decorate Your Home: Laura Ashley (Firm), Susan Berry
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In near perfect condition. Dust jacket has been put into a new protective... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Procedures in the Justice System: Cliff Roberson, Gilbert Stuckey, Harvey Wallace
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new with very minor cover/shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 National Parks: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The ten national parks include ARCADIA - Maine, GREAT SMOKY MOUNTAINS -... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Emergency Nursing: A Physiologic and Clinical Perspective: Stephanie Kitt
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice, clean copy. Has former owner's name written in pen on side of... More info...

$35.00  buy

 The Lupus Book: A Guide For Patients And Their Families: Daniel J. Wallace
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has been put into a new protective Brodart cover. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Conexiones: Eduardo Zayas-Bazan
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Basic Real Estate Appraisal: Richard M. Betts, Silas J. Ely
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, Applications: Stephen P. Robbins
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: As new. Unopened CD-ROM included. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Journey Through My Years: James M. Cox
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Vintage book in very good condition with dust jacket lightly worn and in... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Bipolar Disorder: The Latest Assessment And Treatment Strategies: Ellen B. Dennehy, Trisha M. Suppes
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 books available - never used. More info...

$9.99  buy

 A Coursebook on Scientific and Professional Writing in Speech-Language Pathology: M.N. Hegde
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has not been used, but has minor shelf wear. (J23) More info...

$49.99  buy

 Cinderella's Golden Locks: Random House Disney
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new board book. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Physics: Calculus Student Solutions Manual: Eugene Hecht
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used... has minor shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Engine Summer: John Crowley
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the 1980 Paperback edition. ISBN: 0553131990 More info...

$9.99  buy

 Glorious Christmas Ornaments: More Than 40 Handmade Treasures for Your Tree: George Ross, Pat Richards
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: More than 40 handmade treasures for your tree. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Automatic Transmissions and Transaxles: Janette E. Kok, Michael T. Calkins, Richard K. Dupuy
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The book does not have any tears, no dog ears, but has a previous owners... More info...

$9.95  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page