 |
The Plot Against America: Philip Roth
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Amazing World of Superstition, Prophecy, Luck, Magic and Witchcraft: Leonard Ashley
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight and clean; remainder; 2 vol in 1 More info...
 $4.66  |
|
 |
Pooh and the Millenium: In Which the Bear of Very Little Brain Explores the Ancient Mysteries at the Turn of the Century: E.H. Shepard, John Tyerman Williams
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" clipped dj; gift quality More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Israel: The Founding of a Modern Nation: Maida Silverman
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library appears unread; illus. buckram covers; More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Lore of the Unicorn: Odell Shepard
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" gift inscription; illustrated More info...
 $1.24  |
|
 |
The Sword of Straw: Amanda Hemingway
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dancing at Ciro's: A Family's Love, Loss, and Scandal on the Sunset Strip: Sheila Weller
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Stated First Edition.... More info...
 $3.46  |
|
 |
The Caudills: Courageous Missionaries: Tom McMinn
(Book, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Living Securely With Insecurity: William Maestri
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall light edge wear; solid tight copy; bright... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Some Other Aspects of Judaism: Robert Chernoff
(Book, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo... More info...
 $17.23  |
|
 |
The Lady of Rhuddesmere: Victoria Strauss
(Book, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Free at Last: Bill Glass
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. Second... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Weaving the Sermon: Preaching in a Feminist Perspective: Christine M. Smith
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over... More info...
 $3.93  |
|
 |
Biography of a Planet: Geology, Astronomy, and the Evolution of Life on Earth: Chet Raymo
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover. Good+/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12"... More info...
 $0.96  |
|
 |
Preacher's Boy: Katherine Paterson
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. First... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Time of Your Life: Selections from the New Era Magazine
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Waiting for the Lord: Meditation Themes: William Lodewick Doty
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Verdict on the Shroud: Evidence for the Death & Resurrection of Jesus Christ: Gary R. Habermas, Kenneth Stevenson
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Followers in the Way: H. F. B. Mackay
(Book, 1969)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hard Cover: First Edition. Good: Ex-Library: FFEP Removed/No Dustjacket.... More info...
 $14.98  |
|
 |
The Vocation of Man: J. G. Fichte, Peter Preuss
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hard Cover: EARLIER EDITION. Good: Foxed: Collectible/No Dustjacket.... More info...
 $18.90  |