Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > brotherswright > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (35)
 Aesthetics (2)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (5)
 History & Surveys (1)
 Metaphysics (8)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Philosophical Movements (2)
 Reference (1)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
brotherswright (680Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
35 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Unfathomed Mind: A Handbook of Unusual Mental Phenomena: William R. Corliss
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" slight bump to unclipped dj spine top; very tight &... More info...

$187.11  buy

 Artificial Reality: Myron W. Krueger
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ex-Library tight copy spine top chipped More info...

$6.09  buy

 Moon Signs: Sybil Leek
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" More info...

$53.34  buy

 The Vocation of Man: J. G. Fichte, Peter Preuss
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard Cover: EARLIER EDITION. Good: Foxed: Collectible/No Dustjacket.... More info...

$18.90  buy

 Rienzi, the Last of the Roman Tribunes.: Edward B. Lytton
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: RARE Hard Cover: 1882 Printing. Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. RARE. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Cinema Drama Schema: Eastern Metaphysic in Western Art: Hector Currie
(Book, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Near Fine - Tight and Unread/Very Good - Price... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Adventures in Ideas and Values: An Autobiographical Narrative in Which Religious and Educational Ideas and Values Are of Major Concern: Robert F. Davidson
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover. Fine/No Dustjacket. Limited. 8vo -... More info...

$18.88  buy

 Paradox of Free Will: Balancing Personal and Higher Will: Mark Thurston
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 208 pp; appears unread; solid uncreased spine;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Telepathic Impressions: A Review and Report of Thirty-Five New Cases: Ian Stevenson
(Hardcover, 1970)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" originally published as Volume 29 of Proceedings of... More info...

$129.00  buy

 The Ground of Evil-Doing: An Inquiry into the Limits of Man's Power to Act: Ernest Hans Freund
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good - Ex... More info...

$7.88  buy

 The Cosmological Argument: William L. Rowe
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine.... More info...

$22.50  buy

 Barabbas: A Dream of the Worlds Tragedy, 1907: Marie Corelli
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Limited Edition to 100,000 Copies Hard Cover: 1893 Edition. Good: Foxed/No... More info...

$19.08  buy

 Flappers and Philosophers: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mylar Protected Hard Cover: Earlier Edition. Good: Ex-Library/Very Good:... More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Cosmic Blueprint: New Discoveries in the Nature's Creative Ability to Order the Universe: Paul Davies
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" More info...

$9.86  buy

 Architecture As Art: An Esthetic Analysis: Stanley Abercrombie
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" More info...

$12.00  buy

 Cyberethics: Morality and Law in Cyperspace: Richard A. Spinello
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" More info...

$0.99  buy

 Ethics for an Information Age: Effy Oz
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall More info...

$3.00  buy

 Coping With a Negative World in a Positive Way: Stephen C. Rose
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard Cover. Near Fine - Owner's Sig./No Dustjacket. First American Edition. More info...

$14.00  buy

 Rationality and Science: A Memorial Volume for Moritz Schlick
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" More info...

$101.00  buy

 The Nature of Reality: Richard Morris
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page