Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > brotherswright > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (31)
 Child Advocacy (1)
 Constitutional (2)
 Discrimination (3)
 Emigration & Immigration (1)
 Environmental (1)
 Intellectual Property (1)
 Labor & Employment (5)
 Legal Profession (3)
 Property (1)
 Real Estate (1)
 Taxation (1)
 Other (21)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
brotherswright (680Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
31 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Loot: The Battle over the Stolen Treasures of the Ancient World: Sharon Waxman
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" unclipped dj More info...

$12.50  buy

 Constitutional Law: Jacqueline R. Kanovitz, John C. Klotter
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 6th ed; 980pp; clean; More info...

$1.00  buy

 Cities Without Suburbs: David Rusk
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" More info...

$19.00  buy

 How to Eliminate Discriminatory Practices: A Guide to EEO Compliance: Information Science Incorporated
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. First Edition.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Tono-Bungay: H. G. Wells
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Buckram. Good - Ex Library/No Dustjacket. 8vo -... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Complete Handbook of Holistic Health: Lynda J. Moore, Michael Moore
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo... More info...

$24.99  buy

 Citizenship Made Simple: Louise Quayle
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Trade Paperback. Good+/No Dustjacket. First... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Oliver Twist: Charles Dickens
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall appears unread; straight, firm & tight... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fruit of the Tree: Edith Wharton
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hard Cover: First Edition. Fair: Page Loose: Hinge Loose/No Dustjacket.... More info...

$2.65  buy

 After Earth Day: Continuing the Conservation Effort
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket.... More info...

$1.84  buy

 The Death of a Difficult Woman: Carole Berry
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" appears unread; straight, firm & tight binding;... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Tides of Power: Conversations on the American Constitution Between Bob Eckhardt, Member of Congress from Texas, and Charles L. Black, Jr., Sterli: Bob Eckhardt, Charles Lund Black
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Ex-Library firm & tight binding; clean pages;... More info...

$1.98  buy

 And Wretches Hang: Richard Butler
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library More info...

$7.19  buy

 Brandis on North Carolina Evidence: Henry Brandis
(Book, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard Cover: Volume Two Only. Very Good: Some Ink Scribbles/No Dustjacket.... More info...

$49.95  buy

 Sex Discrimination in Educational Employment: Legal Alternatives and Strategies: Cynthia Stoddard
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo -... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Evidence for Alien Abductions: John Rimmer
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" More info...

$10.33  buy

 Barbara Jordan: Keeping Faith: Linda Jacobs Altman
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library More info...

$4.05  buy

 Goldmining in Foreclosure Properties: George Achenbach
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall tight clean pages More info...

$5.45  buy

 Sea Glass: Anita Shreve
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Audio Book read by kyra sedgwick; all... More info...

$1.79  buy

 Final Report: United States
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 144 pp; lightly scuffed & edgewear to cover; appears... More info...

$1.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page