 |
Loot: The Battle over the Stolen Treasures of the Ancient World: Sharon Waxman
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" unclipped dj More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Constitutional Law: Jacqueline R. Kanovitz, John C. Klotter
(Book, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 6th ed; 980pp; clean; More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Cities Without Suburbs: David Rusk
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
How to Eliminate Discriminatory Practices: A Guide to EEO Compliance: Information Science Incorporated
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. First Edition.... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Tono-Bungay: H. G. Wells
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Buckram. Good - Ex Library/No Dustjacket. 8vo -... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Complete Handbook of Holistic Health: Lynda J. Moore, Michael Moore
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo... More info...
 $24.99  |
|
 |
Citizenship Made Simple: Louise Quayle
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Trade Paperback. Good+/No Dustjacket. First... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Oliver Twist: Charles Dickens
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall appears unread; straight, firm & tight... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Fruit of the Tree: Edith Wharton
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hard Cover: First Edition. Fair: Page Loose: Hinge Loose/No Dustjacket.... More info...
 $2.65  |
|
 |
After Earth Day: Continuing the Conservation Effort
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket.... More info...
 $1.84  |
|
 |
The Death of a Difficult Woman: Carole Berry
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" appears unread; straight, firm & tight binding;... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Tides of Power: Conversations on the American Constitution Between Bob Eckhardt, Member of Congress from Texas, and Charles L. Black, Jr., Sterli: Bob Eckhardt, Charles Lund Black
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Ex-Library firm & tight binding; clean pages;... More info...
 $1.98  |
|
 |
And Wretches Hang: Richard Butler
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library More info...
 $7.19  |
|
 |
Brandis on North Carolina Evidence: Henry Brandis
(Book, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hard Cover: Volume Two Only. Very Good: Some Ink Scribbles/No Dustjacket.... More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
Sex Discrimination in Educational Employment: Legal Alternatives and Strategies: Cynthia Stoddard
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo -... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Evidence for Alien Abductions: John Rimmer
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" More info...
 $10.33  |
|
 |
Barbara Jordan: Keeping Faith: Linda Jacobs Altman
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library More info...
 $4.05  |
|
 |
Goldmining in Foreclosure Properties: George Achenbach
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall tight clean pages More info...
 $5.45  |
|
 |
Sea Glass: Anita Shreve
(Audio, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Audio Book read by kyra sedgwick; all... More info...
 $1.79  |
|
 |
Final Report: United States
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 144 pp; lightly scuffed & edgewear to cover; appears... More info...
 $1.95  |