Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > brooks-books > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (32)
 Artificial Intelligence (1)
 CAD-CAM (1)
 Computer Animation (1)
 Computer Graphics (5)
 Database Management (2)
 Entertainment & Games (1)
 Hardware (1)
 History (1)
 Information Technology (4)
 Internet (3)
 Networking (1)
 Operating Systems (2)
 Programming (6)
 Programming Languages (5)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
brooks-books (1539Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
32 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Layout Workbook: A Real-World Guide to Building Pages in Graphic Design: Kristen Cullen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new Paperback and NO remainder mark. (va 330) More info...

$17.02  buy

 New New Thing: A Silicon Valley Story: Michael Lewis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback in brand new condition with remainder mark (410) More info...

$2.00  buy

 The New Kornshell: Command and Programming Language: David G. Korn, Morris I. Bolsky
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback in vey good condition. BOOK WOULD BE BRAND NEW EXCEPT HAS A VERY... More info...

$22.00  buy

 Professional Php Web Services: Wrox Author Team
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK IN BRAND NEW CONDITION. (141) More info...

$21.00  buy

 Smart and Gets Things Done: Joel Spolsky's Concise Guide to Finding the Best Technical Talent: Joel Spolsky
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket in brand new condition. (148) More info...

$4.28  buy

 Pipe Drafting and Design: Robert A. Rhea, Roy A. Parisher
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback in new condition with NO remainder marks. (355) More info...

$53.28  buy

 Photoshop and Illustrator Synergy Studio Secrets: Jennifer Alspach: Jennifer Alspach
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear to cover. Book almost like new. CD broken. (5-6/03) More info...

$1.00  buy

 Midi for Musicians: Craig Anderton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback in very good condition. BOOK LOOKS ALMOST BRAND NEW BUT HA SOME... More info...

$8.75  buy

 How to Publish and Promote Online: Angela Adair-Hoy, M. J. Rose
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback in brand new condition. (183) More info...

$7.75  buy

 Essential Lisp: Albert Corbett, Brian J. Reiser, John R. Anderson
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ppaerback in like new condition. No marks or markings. (190) More info...

$12.95  buy

 Paradigm Keyboarding and Applications: Sessions 1-60 Student Software Package
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spiral bound in better than very good condition. No marks or markings, CD... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Computer Fun for Everyone: Great Things to Do and Make With Any Computer: Elin Kordahl Saltveit
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear to cover. Very, very good condition. (B40) More info...

$1.00  buy

 What Will Be: How the New World of Information Will Change Our Lives: Michael L. Dertouzos
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. (53) More info...

$2.00  buy

 Database Systems: Design, Implementation, and Management: Carlos Coronel, Peter Rob
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very, very good condition. (76-1/03) More info...

$2.00  buy

 Into the Heart of the Mind: An American Quest for Artificial Intelligence: Frank Rose
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear to cover. Pages yellowing. (78-1/03) More info...

$1.00  buy

 Activex Controls Inside Out: Adam Denning
(Other, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very slight wear to cover. Almost like new. CD opened but included.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 3D Studio Max R2.5 F/X and Design: Jon A. Bell
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear to cover. Almost like new. (5-6/03) More info...

$1.00  buy

 Inside 3d Studio Max: Animation: Adam Silverthorne, Andrew Vernon, Bob Lamb, Dan O'Leary
(Other, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. (15-6/03) More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mirror Worlds: Or the Day Software Puts the Universe in a Shoebox...How It Will Happen and What It Will Mean/304506: David Hillel Gelernter
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very slight wear to DJ. Excellent condition. (104-6/03) More info...

$2.00  buy

 Exploring Microsoft Office Xp: Maximize Your Productivity With the Newest Features in Microsoft Office Xp: John Breeden, Michael Cheek
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good paperback, no marks or writing of anykindvery slight creasing to... More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page