Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > british5 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (3)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
british5 (52Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 52
Member since Jun-27-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Tupelo, MS

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
16 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Essentials of Marketing: Carl McDaniel Jr., Charles W. Lamb, Joseph F. Hair Jr., Joseph F. Hair
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks what so ever! More info...

$30.41  buy

 Essentials of Marketing: Carl McDaniel Jr., Charles W. Lamb, Joseph F. Hair Jr., Joseph F. Hair
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$30.41  buy

 Analytical Mechanics: George L. Cassiday, Grant R. Fowles
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition More info...

$95.00  buy

 Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics: A. Bedford, Anthony Bedford, Wallace Fowler
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition, hardback, 4th edition, no highlighting More info...

$60.00  buy

 Concepts of Modern Physics: Arthur Beiser, Isabel Berg
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition More info...

$91.56  buy

 Calculus With Applications: Margaret L. Lial, Nathan P. Ritchey, Raymond N. Greenwell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition More info...

$11.00  buy

 Management Information Systems for the Information Age: Amy Phillips, Maeve Cummings, Stephen Haag
(Binding Unknown, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition CD included More info...

$30.00  buy

 Chemistry With Infotrac: The Molecular Science: Conrad L. Stanitski, John W Moore, Peter C. Jurs
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$11.49  buy

 Introduction to Flight: John D. Anderson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition More info...

$74.00  buy

 Engineering Mechanics: Statics: A. Bedford, Wallace Fowler
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: just a few scuffs on thus book More info...

$21.00  buy

 Brief Calculus: An Applied Approach: Bruce H. Edwards, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. One page in the very back is a little dirty More info...

$5.00  buy

 Coaching Basketball Successfully: Dave Gilbert, Morgan Wootten
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners are somewhat torn. Very little highlighting More info...

$13.00  buy

 Debuts: An Introduction to French Workbook/Laboratory Manual Combination: Ann Williams-Gascon, H. Jay Siskin, Thomas T. Field
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great condition, no highlighting, hardback More info...

$10.00  buy

 Harnessing Autocad 2004 Exercise Manual: G. V. Krishnan, Thomas A. Stellman
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: extremely good condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Harnessing Autocad 2004: G. V. Krishnan, Thomas Stellman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: extremely good condition More info...

$15.00  buy

 Introduction to Engineering Design Book 4 Human Powered Pumping Systems: James W. Dally
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: bought new for class during spring 2007! we never used this book More info...

$6.50  buy

Page 1 of 1