 |
The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear; A few pages have highlighting in both pen & pencil;... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; text block is yellowed; No Highlighting or writing was... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
London Bridges: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; Previous owner's name is on the top of the first page... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
What to Expect the First Year: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; Front cover is curved and the right edge pulls 3/4" away... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Good Woman: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear; No highlighting or writing found within textblock;... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
I Know This Much Is True: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Seam where Front cover and spine meet is beat up; Pages 840-901 are... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
French Women Don't Get Fat: Mireille Guiliano
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; front cover has a 2" diameter ring from someone putting a... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear; The image of a bee is stamped on the first page across... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Bad Beginning: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; On the back cover, there is a 1" x 2" barcode sticker in... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Principle-Centered Leadership: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, Front cover has a 1/2" crease in the lower right corner... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
More Than a Carpenter: Josh McDowell
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; Front cover has a 2.25" crease in the lower right corner... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Beach House: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; Previous owner's name is on inside of the front cover and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Copyright 1990; slightly different cover (same black & white picture);... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Split Second: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; Previous owner's name is written in the upper right corner... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Monday Mourning: Kathy Reichs
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; half of the exterior of the text block is yellowedNo... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Godless: The Church of Liberalism: Ann Coulter, Ann H. Coulter
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; Back cover of book jacket has a 1/2" rip near the bottom;... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal Shelf wear; No Highlighting or writing was found within text block;... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Beach Road: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge, Peter Dejonge
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear; First page of textblock has a 1.75" crease in the lower... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Beating the Street: John Rothchild, S Lynch
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; Textblock is yellowed; Front cover has a 3/4" crease in... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter: Ann Coulter
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; No highlighting or writing was found within textblock;... More info...
 $0.75  |