Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > brians_used_books > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (9)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (17)
 Biography & Autobiography (54)
 Business & Economics (55)
 Children & Teens (28)
 Computers & Internet (26)
 Cooking (13)
 Education & Teaching (32)
 Fiction & Literature (184)
 History (48)
 Hobbies & Crafts (10)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (24)
 Law (37)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (13)
 Mind & Body (51)
 Nature & Animals (11)
 Parenting & Family (27)
 Performing Arts (16)
 Philosophy (18)
 Psychology (32)
 Reference & Study Aids (18)
 Religion & Spirituality (57)
 Science & Technology (43)
 Social Science & Politics (142)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (13)
 Other (80)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
brians_used_books (76Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 76
Member since Jan-27-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Mount Arlington, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
554 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear; A few pages have highlighting in both pen & pencil;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; 1 page of the text block has highlighting; 4 page corners... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; text block is yellowed; No Highlighting or writing was... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What to Expect the First Year: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; Front cover is curved and the right edge pulls 3/4" away... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Good Woman: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear; No highlighting or writing found within textblock;... More info...

$2.25  buy

 French Women Don't Get Fat: Mireille Guiliano
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; front cover has a 2" diameter ring from someone putting a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear; The image of a bee is stamped on the first page across... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bad Beginning: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; On the back cover, there is a 1" x 2" barcode sticker in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 More Than a Carpenter: Josh McDowell
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; Front cover has a 2.25" crease in the lower right corner... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Copyright 1990; slightly different cover (same black & white picture);... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Know This Much Is True: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Seam where Front cover and spine meet is beat up; Pages 840-901 are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Split Second: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; Previous owner's name is written in the upper right corner... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Monday Mourning: Kathy Reichs
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; half of the exterior of the text block is yellowedNo... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal Shelf wear; No Highlighting or writing was found within text block;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beach Road: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear; First page of textblock has a 1.75" crease in the lower... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beating the Street: John Rothchild, S Lynch
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; Textblock is yellowed; Front cover has a 3/4" crease in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Who's Looking Out for You?: Bill O'Reilly
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; No highlighting or writing was found within textblock;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Collectors: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; Two pages were folded within the text block; There was no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter: Ann Coulter
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; No highlighting or writing was found within textblock;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear; Back cover has a 1.5" x 3.5" sticker covering the... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 28

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page