Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > briannemorgan1222 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (8)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (3)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
briannemorgan1222 (68Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 68
Member since Jan-28-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Norwalk, IA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
25 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book looks great. Two stickers on front cover put on by Target (where I... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Lost Boy: A Foster Child's Search for the Love of a Family: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Holes: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. Cover and binding are in very good... More info...

$1.15  buy

 The Language of Medicine: A Write-In Text Explaining Medical Terms: Davi-Ellen Chabner
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book is slightly damaged but definitely still usable. Cheap buy but good... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls: Mary Bray Pipher
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition. Covers have no marks or bends. There are a... More info...

$1.10  buy

 Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood: Koren Zailckas
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The front cover corners are a little bent but not bad at all. There are no... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Economics: Principles, Applications, and Tools: Arthur O'Sullivan, Stephen J. Perez, Steve Perez, Steven M. Sheffrin
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is slightly used but in great condition!! One small mark on the front... More info...

$39.20  buy

 Too Good to Leave, Too Bad to Stay: A Step-By-Step Guide to Helping You Decide Whether to Stay in or Get Out of Your Relationship: Mira Kirshenbaum
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is basically new and binding is in great condition. A few marks on... More info...

$4.50  buy

 You're the One That I Want: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book covers are in great condition. No highlighter/pen marks on the inside... More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Forest House: Marion Zimmer Bradley
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers are in a good condition. There are a few marks in the back of the... More info...

$1.10  buy

 Survival of the Sickest: The Surprising Connections Between Disease and Longevity: Jonathan Prince, Sharon Moalem
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Slight damage to the front cover but inside... More info...

$4.98  buy

 A Second Chicken Soup for the Woman's Soul: 101 More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Women: Jack Canfield, Jennifer Read Hawthorne, Marci Shimoff, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good conditions. Only a little scuffing on the top of the... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Joan Kennedy Story: Living With the Kennedys: Marcia Chellis
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in Very Good condition. The cover is completely intact along with... More info...

$1.15  buy

 Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Environmental Issues: Thomas A. Easton
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book is in fair condition. The outside of the book is somewhat damaged but... More info...

$4.25  buy

 To Love Again: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is slightly used. Zero missing pages and zero writing in book. Edges... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book is a kind of torn and battered. The covers are in good condition... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Who's Afraid Of A Large Black Man?: Speaking My Mind On Race, Celebrity, Sports And American Life: Charles Barkley, Michael Wilbon
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great, definitely Like New, binding in excellent condition. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Malice: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition. Cover and binding are in tact and there is no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chemistry
(Poster, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great for studying. Brand New and no marks. More info...

$1.07  buy

 I Love Me: S. Wordrow's Palindrome Encyclopedia: Michael Donner
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A very funny book! barely used binding in great condition with no writing.... More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page