Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > briandianne > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (16)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (56)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (8)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (78)
 History (17)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Humor & Games (13)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (19)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (13)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (10)
 Science & Technology (10)
 Social Science & Politics (31)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (37)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
briandianne (1302Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1302
Member since Jan-04-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: burlington city, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
183 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Just Beyond the Clouds: Karen Kingsbury
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No spine creases - GREAT More info...

$2.50  buy

 How I Became a Pirate: Melinda Long
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HB/DJ Pages inside Look Brand New - Original $14.40 Price Sticker - Typical... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Specials: Scott Westerfeld
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book #3 in the "Uglies" trilogy. HB/DJ - GREAT!~ More info...

$4.72  buy

 Ever After: Karen Kingsbury
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight Spine - More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Mermaid Chair: Sue Monk Kidd
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HB/DJ 1ST EDITION - A GREAT CHRISTIAN READ More info...

$1.00  buy

 Eulalia!: Brian Jacques
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A+ Condition - small tear in DJ More info...

$10.00  buy

 Lord John and the Private Matter: Diana Gabaldon
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HB/DJ minor wear to DJ More info...

$2.09  buy

 Whispered Lies: Dianna Love, Sherrilyn Kenyon
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great = minor shelfwear - NO SPINE CREASES More info...

$4.14  buy

 The Field Guide: Holly Black
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Edition - Looks Brand New!!! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Gears of War 1: Karen Traviss, Steven Kent
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great copy - never read - has been sitting on shelf More info...

$7.50  buy

 Star Wars: Incredible Cross-Sections: David West Reynolds
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HB/DJ No missing or torn pages - shelfwear and bends on some of the fold... More info...

$2.50  buy

 All Souls' Night: Jennifer Armintrout
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks brand new - minimal shelfwear More info...

$1.50  buy

 Forgotten Realms, the Legend of Drizzt 4: The Crystal Shard: R. A. Salvatore
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks Brand New - No spine Creases - typical shelfwear - check out my other... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Secret of Shambhala: In Search of the Eleventh Insight: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HB/DJ 1st Edition - More info...

$2.00  buy

 Passage to Dawn: R. A. Salvatore
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: typical shelfwear - check out my other listings as I have several Forgotten... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Southern Living: 1990 Annual Recipes
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition - great recipes More info...

$2.50  buy

 Night Rising: Vampire Babylon, Book 1: Chris Marie Green
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear - remainder mark on bottom More info...

$2.25  buy

 Beyond the Deepwoods: Chris Riddell, Paul Stewart
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Looks Great More info...

$2.00  buy

 Guinea Pigs: A Complete Pet Owner's Manual: Katrin Behrend
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New

$1.00  buy

 Demon Lord of Karanda: David Eddings
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HB/DJ - Remainder mark on bottom of book. More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page