 |
Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: wear around the edges....great read!!! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A & P Application Manual: Frederic Martini, Kathleen Welch
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: highlighting throughout, slightly bent covers More info...
 $13.89  |
|
 |
The Last Juror: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never Been Read!! PERFECT clean pages and cover!!! More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Learning And Memory: Basic Principles, Processes, And Procedures: W. Scott Terry
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: highlighting throughout, small sticker on cover, corners slightly worn More info...
 $24.99  |
|
 |
The Soul of a Chef: The Journey Toward Perfection: Michael Ruhlman
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some water wear and wear around the edges....great book if you are a... More info...
 $3.42  |
|
 |
Red Rabbit: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: dust jacket has VERY slight shelf wear. otherwise, PERFECT!!! More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Psychology: Carol Tavris, Wade
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very little highlighting; small sticker on front cover; corners very... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Product Design and Development: Karl T. Ulrich, Steven D. Eppinger
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: PERFECT CLEAN BOOK!!!!! More info...
 $87.99  |
|
 |
Dracula: Bram Stoker
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing and pages are in great condition!! small amount of shelfwear... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Sociology: The Essentials With Infotrac: Howard F. Taylor, Margaret L. Andersen
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NO writing or highlights, cd intact and sealed, small amount of shelfwear,... More info...
 $9.98  |
|
 |
Introduction to Sociology: Anthony Giddens, Mitchell Duneier, Richard P. Appelbaum
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NO writing or highlights!!! small amount of shelfwear, GREAT CONDITION!!!,... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Moonlight Becomes You: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no writing, very minor shelfwear, otherwise GREAT!!! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Engineering by Design: Gerard Voland, Margaret Voland
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: dog eared, bent pages and cover More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Parametric Modeling With Pro/Engineer: (Release 2001): Randy H. Shih
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: dog eared and some bent pages...otherwise looks good! More info...
 $17.98  |
|
 |
Mrs. Murphy's Laws: Debbie Dingerson, Lea Rush, Lisa Cofield
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: price sticker on back cover...otherwise, book is perfect!!!! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Physics/Extended Version: David Halliday, Kenneth S. Krane, Robert Resnick
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: dog eared, some writing More info...
 $5.55  |
|
 |
Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift, Paul Turner
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: perfect condition! classic story! More info...
 $1.73  |
|
 |
Clinical Nutrition: Case Studies: Wayne Billon, Wayne E. Billon
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: looks great! More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Tales of the Angler's Eldorado, New Zealand: Zane Grey
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: very clean...price tag on book, otherwise perfect!!!! More info...
 $14.88  |
|
 |
Contemporary Engineering Economics: Chan S. Park
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: small sticker and scratch on cover, slightly discolored pages. NO writing... More info...
 $9.01  |