Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > brendaxc229 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
brendaxc229 (38Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 38
Member since Aug-22-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Alliance, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
21 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: wear around the edges....great read!!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 A & P Application Manual: Frederic Martini, Kathleen Welch
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: highlighting throughout, slightly bent covers More info...

$13.89  buy

 The Last Juror: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Been Read!! PERFECT clean pages and cover!!! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Learning And Memory: Basic Principles, Processes, And Procedures: W. Scott Terry
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: highlighting throughout, small sticker on cover, corners slightly worn More info...

$24.99  buy

 The Soul of a Chef: The Journey Toward Perfection: Michael Ruhlman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some water wear and wear around the edges....great book if you are a... More info...

$3.42  buy

 Red Rabbit: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: dust jacket has VERY slight shelf wear. otherwise, PERFECT!!! More info...

$1.75  buy

 Psychology: Carol Tavris, Wade
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very little highlighting; small sticker on front cover; corners very... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Product Design and Development: Karl T. Ulrich, Steven D. Eppinger
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PERFECT CLEAN BOOK!!!!! More info...

$87.99  buy

 Dracula: Bram Stoker
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing and pages are in great condition!! small amount of shelfwear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sociology: The Essentials With Infotrac: Howard F. Taylor, Margaret L. Andersen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NO writing or highlights, cd intact and sealed, small amount of shelfwear,... More info...

$9.98  buy

 Introduction to Sociology: Anthony Giddens, Mitchell Duneier, Richard P. Appelbaum
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NO writing or highlights!!! small amount of shelfwear, GREAT CONDITION!!!,... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Moonlight Becomes You: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no writing, very minor shelfwear, otherwise GREAT!!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Engineering by Design: Gerard Voland, Margaret Voland
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dog eared, bent pages and cover More info...

$14.00  buy

 Parametric Modeling With Pro/Engineer: (Release 2001): Randy H. Shih
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dog eared and some bent pages...otherwise looks good! More info...

$17.98  buy

 Mrs. Murphy's Laws: Debbie Dingerson, Lea Rush, Lisa Cofield
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: price sticker on back cover...otherwise, book is perfect!!!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Physics/Extended Version: David Halliday, Kenneth S. Krane, Robert Resnick
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dog eared, some writing More info...

$5.55  buy

 Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift, Paul Turner
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: perfect condition! classic story! More info...

$1.73  buy

 Clinical Nutrition: Case Studies: Wayne Billon, Wayne E. Billon
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: looks great! More info...

$9.99  buy

 Tales of the Angler's Eldorado, New Zealand: Zane Grey
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very clean...price tag on book, otherwise perfect!!!! More info...

$14.88  buy

 Contemporary Engineering Economics: Chan S. Park
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small sticker and scratch on cover, slightly discolored pages. NO writing... More info...

$9.01  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page