Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bratsbargainbooks > Books > Medical  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (90)
 Allied Health Services (4)
 Alternative Medicine (14)
 Anatomy (7)
 Caregiving (1)
 Dentistry (1)
 Diagnosis (1)
 Diseases (8)
 Health Care Delivery (1)
 History (1)
 Nursing (11)
 Nutrition (2)
 Pharmacy (2)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (4)
 Physiology (4)
 Psychiatry (1)
 Veterinary Medicine (10)
 Other (54)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bratsbargainbooks (613Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
90 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Your Pregnancy Week by Week: Library Edition: Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have some minor shelf wear-Great Copy-Clean and... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Grant's Atlas of Anatomy: Anne M.R. Agur, Arthur F. Dalley
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 5 Th Edition Hardback-Grant's ATLAS of Anatomy-author J.C. Boileau... More info...

$150.00  buy

 Things Not Seen: Andrew Clements
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-a little rough on the edges-otherwise Good Copy-publishers... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Melancholy Death of Oyster Boy & Other Stories: Tim Burton
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have some light shelf or handling wear to cover or edges-... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Keeping Livestock Healthy: N. Bruce Haynes
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-May have light wear to cover, edges or corners-Good Copy- I ship... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Hope Was Here: Joan Bauer
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-publishers mark-Excellent Copy More info...

$3.94  buy

 Coroner's Journal: Stalking Death in Louisiana: Louis Cataldie, Patricia Daniels (FWD) Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-SIGNED BY AUTHOR-may have light shelf or handling wear-Great... More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Cure Conspiracy: Medical Myths, Alternative Therapies, and Natural Remedies Even Your Doctor May Not Know: Frank W. Cawood and Associates
(Binding Unknown, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf/handling wear to cover or edges- Great... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Great Physician's RX for Health & Wellness: Seven Keys to Unlock Your Health Potential: David Remedios, Jordan Rubin
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear to cover or edges-Great... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Busy Peoples Diabetic Cookbook: Healthy Cooking The Entire Family Can Enjoy: Dawn Hall, Thomas P., (FWD) Knecht Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-publishers mark-Excellent Copy at... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Healing Tonics: 101 Herbal Concoctions to Increase Energy, Boost Immunity, Enhance Memory, Ease Digestion, and Support Daily Health and Wellness: Jeanine Pollak
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf/handling wear to cover or edges- Good Copy-... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Herbs for Hepatitis C and the Liver: Stephen Harrod Buhner
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have shelf or handling wear to cover or edges- publishers... More info...

$7.14  buy

 The Great Physician's Rx For Women's Health: Jordan Rubin, Pancheta Wilson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear to cover or edges-Great... More info...

$2.38  buy

 Your Calf: A Kid's Guide to Raising and Showing Beef and Dairy Calves: Heather Smith Thomas
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-Great Copy-publishers mark- I ship... More info...

$6.70  buy

 A Brief Chapter in My Impossible Life: Dana Reinhardt
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-publishers mark More info...

$4.96  buy

 Lessons from the School of Suffering: A Young Priest With Cancer Teaches Us How to Live: Rev. Jim Willig, Tammy Bundy
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-has a sticker for an organization on back-Great Copy More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Great Physician's Rx for Chronic Fatigue and Fibromyalgia: Jordan Rubin, Joseph Brasco M.D.
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear-Great Copy- I ship FAST! More info...

$1.69  buy

 Mirror, Mirror on the Wall: The Diary of Bess Brennan: Barry Denenberg
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear-publishers mark-Great... More info...

$2.70  buy

 Healthy Bones & Joints: A Natural Approach to Treating Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Tendinitis, Myalgia, and Bursitis: David Hoffmann
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-Great Copy-publishers mark- I ship... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Devil's Flu: The World's Deadliest Influenza Epidemic and the Scientific Hunt for the Virus That Caused It: Pete Davies
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have very light shelf or handling wear-Great Copy- I ship... More info...

$7.00  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page