Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bratsbargainbooks > Books > Education & Teaching  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (126)
 Counseling (2)
 Curricula (7)
 Educational Policy & Reform (4)
 Educational Psychology (2)
 Elementary (1)
 Foreign Language (7)
 Higher (3)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (40)
 Physical Education (5)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (1)
 Reference (52)
 Research (1)
 Secondary (26)
 Special Education (4)
 Students & Student Life (4)
 Study Skills (1)
 Testing & Measurement (2)
 Other (72)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bratsbargainbooks (577Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
126 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Twisted: Laurie Anderson, Laurie Halse Anderson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read- may have minor shelf wear-Great Copy- Clean and Tight- I... More info...

$4.80  buy

 The It Girl: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear- publishers mark-Good... More info...

$1.98  buy

 Slam!: Walter Dean Myers
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-publishers mark More info...

$1.50  buy

 Some Like It Hot: Zoey Dean
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear- publishers mark-Good... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Charlie Bone and the Invisible Boy Book 3: Jenny Nimmo
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear-publishers mark-Great... More info...

$2.68  buy

 Looking For Alaska: John Green
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-Great Copy-publishers mark-I ship... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Nightmare Academy: Frank Peretti
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf/handling wear to cover or edges- publishers... More info...

$4.35  buy

 Charlie Bone And the Hidden King: Jenny Nimmo
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear-publishers mark-Great... More info...

$3.80  buy

 Charlie Bone and the Castle of Mirrors: Jenny Nimmo
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear-publishers mark-Great... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Things Not Seen: Andrew Clements
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-a little rough on the edges-otherwise Good Copy-publishers... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Feathers: Library Edition: Jacqueline Woodson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have very light shelf/handling wear- Excellent Copy- I ship... More info...

$4.49  buy

 Cuba 15: Nancy Osa
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear-publishers mark- Great... More info...

$6.23  buy

 A-List: Zoey Dean
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear- publishers mark-Good... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Ending the Homework Hassle: Understanding, Preventing, and Solving School Performance Problems: John K. Rosemond
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have very light shelf/handling wear to cover or edges-Great... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Travel Team: Mike Lupica
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-publishers mark More info...

$1.25  buy

 Learning to Fall: The Blessings of an Imperfect Life: Philip Simmons
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear-Good Copy- I ship FAST!... More info...

$8.90  buy

 Midnight for Charlie Bone: Children of the Red King: Jenny Nimmo
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear-publishers mark-Great... More info...

$2.70  buy

 Edenville Owls: Robert B. Parker
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New-Never Read-may have light shef wear- Great Copy- I ship FAST!... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Charlie And Lola: But Excuse Me That Is My Book: Lauren Child
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf/handling wear to cover or edges-publishers... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Muggie Maggie: Beverly Cleary
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-publishers mark-Excellent Copy More info...

$2.25  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page