Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bratsbargainbooks > Books > Cooking  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (177)
 Beverages (32)
 Courses & Dishes (7)
 Entertaining (12)
 Essays (2)
 Health & Healing (15)
 History (1)
 Holiday (8)
 Methods (41)
 Reference (8)
 Regional & Ethnic (53)
 Seasonal (3)
 Specific Ingredients (39)
 Tablesetting (2)
 Vegetarian (3)
 Other (67)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bratsbargainbooks (578Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
177 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Busy Person's Guide to Preserving Food: Janet Bachand Chadwick
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New never read may have shelf , handling wear - publishers mark I ship... More info...

$8.53  buy

 The Healthy College Cookbook: Quick, Cheap, Easy: Alexandra Nimetz, Emeline Starr, Jason Stanley
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New never read my have light shelf, handling wear , publishers mark . Great... More info...

$8.75  buy

 The Red Hat Society Cookbook: Red Hat Society, Sue Ellen Cooper
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Never Read- No Marks Excellent Copy-Terrific Gift- I ship FAST!!... More info...

$7.75  buy

 From Vines to Wines: The Complete Guide to Growing Grapes and Making Your Own Wine: Jeff Cox
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear- Good Copy - publishers... More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Big Book of Preserving the Harvest: 150 Recipes for Freezing, Canning, Drying and Pickling Fruits and Vegetables: Carol W. Costenbader
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear- Great Copy-publishers... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2007
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may be missing Dust Jacket cover looks the same so its no big... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Somersize Desserts: Suzanne Somers
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf/handling wear-Good Copy- I ship FAST! -... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Southern Living 2006 Annual Recipes
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-my cover has a picture of a coconut cake-same ISBN number-may be... More info...

$5.96  buy

 The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes & Reflections from Forrest Gump: Winston Groom
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear to ocver or edges- Good... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Professional Cooking: Wayne Gisslen
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: USED-NO CD-ROM/ no writing or highlighting inside that I could find-has... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Dark Tort: Diane Mott Davidson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have some light shelf or handling wear to cover or edges-... More info...

$1.98  buy

 Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome: Arden Moore
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have shelf or handling wear to cover or edges- Good Copy-... More info...

$4.74  buy

 Eat Dessert First!: The Red Hat Society Dessert Cookbook: Red Hat Society
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have very minor shelf or handling wear to cover or... More info...

$7.73  buy

 The Tomato Festival Cookbook: 150 Tempting Recipes for Your Garden's Lush, Vine-Ripened, Sun-Warmed, Fat, Juicy, Ready-To-Burst Heirloom Tomatoes: Lawrence Davis-Hollander
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New never read my have light shelf, handling wear , publishers mark . Great... More info...

$4.25  buy

 101 Things to Do With Ground Beef: Janet Eyring, Stephanie Ashcraft
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Never Read-may have light shelf wear-Pages are Crisp and... More info...

$3.45  buy

 Williams-Sonoma San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-has some wear to cover and edges-Good Copy- I ship FAST! More info...

$6.00  buy

 The What Would Jesus Eat Cookbook: Don Colbert
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear-publishers mark-Great... More info...

$10.24  buy

 Rosie's Bakery - Chocolate-Packed, Jam-Filled, Butter-Rich, No-Hold-Barred: Cookie Book: Judy Rosenberg, Nan S. Levinson, Rosie's Bakery
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-Great Copy-publishers mark- I ship... More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Gardener's A-Z Guide to Growing Organic Food: Stephen Alcorn, Tanya L. K. Denckla
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New never read my have light shelf, handling wear , publishers mark . Great... More info...

$12.25  buy

 America Profile Hometown Cookbook: Mary Carter
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-No Marks-Excellent Copy More info...

$5.49  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page