Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bratsbargainbooks > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (2549)
 Activity Books (42)
 Animals (89)
 Art (9)
 Biography & Autobiography (39)
 Careers (2)
 Concepts (40)
 Crafts & Hobbies (13)
 Family (14)
 Fiction (2099)
 Games & Activities (33)
 History (48)
 Humor (17)
 Language Arts (20)
 Mathematics (6)
 Music (10)
 Nature (10)
 People & Places (25)
 Performing Arts (8)
 Poetry (59)
 Readers (14)
 Reference (16)
 Religion (48)
 Sports & Recreation (18)
 Study Aids (2)
 Other (399)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bratsbargainbooks (2871Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
2549 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 An Inconvenient Truth: The Planetary Emergency of Global Warming and What We Can Do About It: Al Gore, Albert Gore
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Never Read-Listed USED because it has creases, smudges and wear to the... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Life of Pi: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear-Good Copy- I ship FAST! More info...

$2.97  buy

 Memnoch the Devil: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ, MAY HAVE POSSIBLE SHELF/HANDLING WEAR... POSSIBLE PUBLISHER... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Where the Wild Things Are: Maurice Sendak
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never read, may have shelf or handling wear, publisher mark, good copy I... More info...

$9.25  buy

 Eragon: Christopher Paolini
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear-publishers mark- Good... More info...

$2.94  buy

 Blue Bloods: Keys to the Repository: Melissa De LA Cruz
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear-publishers mark- Good... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Someone Like You: Sarah Dessen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear-publishers mark- Good... More info...

$4.79  buy

 The Stinky Cheese Man and Other Fairly Stupid Tales: Jon Scieszka
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never read, may have shelf or handling wear, publishers mark, good copy I... More info...

$7.29  buy

 A Treasury of Curious George: H.A. Rey
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear-Great Copy- I ship FAST! More info...

$3.99  buy

 Chicka Chicka Boom Boom: Lap Edition: Bill Martin, John Archambault, Lois Ehlert
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never read, may have shelf or handling wear, publishers mark, good copy I... More info...

$6.89  buy

 The Runaway Bunny: Margaret Wise Brown
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never read, may have shelf or handling wear, publisher mark, good copy I... More info...

$3.90  buy

 Yertle the Turtle and Other Stories: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1958)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ, MAY HAVE POSSIBLE SHELF/HANDLING WEAR... POSSIBLE PUBLISHER... More info...

$9.98  buy

 Little Miss Curious: Roger Hargreaves
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear-publushers mark- I ship... More info...

$1.39  buy

 The Shunning: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ, MAY HAVE PUBLISHER MARK, I SHIP FAST!!! POSSIBLE SHELF/HANDLING... More info...

$1.79  buy

 Hooray for Diffendoofer Day!: Dr. Seuss, Jack Prelutsky
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have ligt shelf or handling wear-publishers mark- I ship... More info...

$9.79  buy

 Skeleton Creek: Patrick Carman
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have some light shelf or handling wear-publishers mark-Great... More info...

$6.84  buy

 Al Capone Does My Shirts: Gennifer Choldenko
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear-publushers mark- I ship... More info...

$3.14  buy

 The Far Side Gallery 5: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear-publishers mark-Great... More info...

$6.49  buy

 The Two Towers: Being the Second Part of the Lord of the Rings: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have slightly yellowed pages due to age or shelf life-Good... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Bronze Bow: Elizabeth George Speare
(Paperback, 1971)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have minor shelf wear-Great Copy- I ship FAST! More info...

$3.21  buy

Page 1 of 128

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page