Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bratsbargainbooks > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (93)
 Architecture & Design (154)
 Art & Photography (248)
 Biography & Autobiography (149)
 Business & Economics (55)
 Children & Teens (706)
 Computers & Internet (16)
 Cooking (171)
 Education & Teaching (124)
 Fiction & Literature (239)
 History (145)
 Hobbies & Crafts (154)
 Home & Garden (355)
 Humor & Games (151)
 Law (49)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (90)
 Mind & Body (304)
 Nature & Animals (296)
 Parenting & Family (177)
 Performing Arts (52)
 Philosophy (27)
 Psychology (175)
 Reference & Study Aids (101)
 Religion & Spirituality (203)
 Science & Technology (299)
 Social Science & Politics (262)
 Sports & Recreation (125)
 Transportation (37)
 Travel (77)
 True Crime (33)
 Other (236)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bratsbargainbooks (609Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 609
Member since Jul-20-07 in United States

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2575 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Century of Lingerie: Gillian Proctor, Karoline Newman
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-has some shelf/handling wear to the cover and edges of dust... More info...

$35.00  buy

 The Cutting Edge: 50 Years of British Fashion, 1947-1997
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Never Read-Listed Used because it may have a razor cut on the front... More info...

$19.00  buy

 Danger Along the Ohio: Patricia Willis
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have a small crease on the binded edge or other shelf... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Trees For The Small Garden: How to Choose, Plant, and Care for the Tree that Makes the Garden Special: Simon Toomer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have some wear to cover, edges or corners- Good... More info...

$14.75  buy

 Every Woman's Quick & Easy Car Care: A Worry-Free Guide to Car Troubles, Trials, and Travels: Bridget Kachur
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-has some wear to cover or edges-Great Copy-publishers mark More info...

$2.84  buy

 The Moral Gap: Kantian Ethics, Human Limits, and God's Assistance: John E. Hare
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used-has creases and scratches on cover-rough corner and edges-smudges on... More info...

$17.25  buy

 Ghosts of New York: Susan Blackhall
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-Excellent Copy More info...

$6.98  buy

 The Gardener's Guide To Growing Maples: James Harris
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have some wear to cover and edges-Great Copy-Clean and... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Boat Handling Under Power: A Motorboat and Yacht Owners' Guide: John Mellor
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used-has some wear due to improper handling such as rough corners, turned... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Louis I. Kahn: In the Relam of Architecture Condensed: Calif.) Museum of Contemporary Art (Los Angeles, David B. Brownlee, David G. De Long, David Gilson De Long
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have shelf wear-no marks More info...

$7.75  buy

 The Best Freezer Cookbook: Freezer Friendly Recipes, Tips and Techniques: Jan Main, Julia Aitken
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used-has some wear to vcover and edges such as scratches, smudges, rubbing,... More info...

$5.75  buy

 Hot Cars of the 70s: The Best Cars from Around the World: Craig Cheetham
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear to cover, edges or corners... More info...

$10.50  buy

 The Aluminum Christmas Tree: Thomas J. Davis
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-Signed by author Thomas Davis-may have light shelf wear-No... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects: Su Chin Ee
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have shelf or handling wear to cover or edges- Good Copy- I... More info...

$6.25  buy

 The Ice Cream Maker Companion: 100 Easy-to-make Frozen Desserts of All Kinds: Avner Laskin
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-Great Copy More info...

$5.50  buy

 Knit Baby Blankets: Gwen Steege
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-Great Copy-publishers mark More info...

$4.72  buy

 Knitting: Ros Badger
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear or bumped corners-Excellent Copy More info...

$6.99  buy

 New Everyday Home Repairs: Simple, Effective Solutions to Your Home's Most Common Problems
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Never read may show slight shelf wear More info...

$3.98  buy

 The Cadillac Century
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: may have light shelf wear to cover or edges-Good Copy- More info...

$9.98  buy

 Bungalow Plans: Christian Gladu
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have some shelf/ handling wear to cover or edges-Good Copy-... More info...

$4.25  buy

Page 1 of 129

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page