 |
A Century of Lingerie: Gillian Proctor, Karoline Newman
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never Read-has some shelf/handling wear to the cover and edges of dust... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
The Cutting Edge: 50 Years of British Fashion, 1947-1997
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Never Read-Listed Used because it may have a razor cut on the front... More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
Danger Along the Ohio: Patricia Willis
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have a small crease on the binded edge or other shelf... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Trees For The Small Garden: How to Choose, Plant, and Care for the Tree that Makes the Garden Special: Simon Toomer
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have some wear to cover, edges or corners- Good... More info...
 $14.75  |
|
 |
Every Woman's Quick & Easy Car Care: A Worry-Free Guide to Car Troubles, Trials, and Travels: Bridget Kachur
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New-Never Read-has some wear to cover or edges-Great Copy-publishers mark More info...
 $2.84  |
|
 |
The Moral Gap: Kantian Ethics, Human Limits, and God's Assistance: John E. Hare
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used-has creases and scratches on cover-rough corner and edges-smudges on... More info...
 $17.25  |
|
 |
Ghosts of New York: Susan Blackhall
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-Excellent Copy More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
The Gardener's Guide To Growing Maples: James Harris
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have some wear to cover and edges-Great Copy-Clean and... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Boat Handling Under Power: A Motorboat and Yacht Owners' Guide: John Mellor
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used-has some wear due to improper handling such as rough corners, turned... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Louis I. Kahn: In the Relam of Architecture Condensed: Calif.) Museum of Contemporary Art (Los Angeles, David B. Brownlee, David G. De Long, David Gilson De Long
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have shelf wear-no marks More info...
 $7.75  |
|
 |
The Best Freezer Cookbook: Freezer Friendly Recipes, Tips and Techniques: Jan Main, Julia Aitken
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used-has some wear to vcover and edges such as scratches, smudges, rubbing,... More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
Hot Cars of the 70s: The Best Cars from Around the World: Craig Cheetham
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear to cover, edges or corners... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
The Aluminum Christmas Tree: Thomas J. Davis
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New-Never Read-Signed by author Thomas Davis-may have light shelf wear-No... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects: Su Chin Ee
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never Read-may have shelf or handling wear to cover or edges- Good Copy- I... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
The Ice Cream Maker Companion: 100 Easy-to-make Frozen Desserts of All Kinds: Avner Laskin
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-Great Copy More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Knit Baby Blankets: Gwen Steege
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-Great Copy-publishers mark More info...
 $4.72  |
|
 |
Knitting: Ros Badger
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear or bumped corners-Excellent Copy More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
New Everyday Home Repairs: Simple, Effective Solutions to Your Home's Most Common Problems
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New Never read may show slight shelf wear More info...
 $3.98  |
|
 |
The Cadillac Century
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: may have light shelf wear to cover or edges-Good Copy- More info...
 $9.98  |
|
 |
Bungalow Plans: Christian Gladu
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never Read-may have some shelf/ handling wear to cover or edges-Good Copy-... More info...
 $4.25  |