Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bountybooks > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (46)
 Accounting (1)
 Banks & Banking (2)
 Careers (2)
 Consumer Behavior (1)
 Economics (9)
 Entrepreneurship (3)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (1)
 Industries (7)
 Information Management (2)
 International (1)
 Leadership (4)
 Management (6)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (2)
 Organizational Behavior (1)
 Personal Finance (2)
 Real Estate (1)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bountybooks (267Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
46 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon: John Weisman, Richard Marcinko
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New

$2.00  buy

 Den Of Thieves: James B. Stewart
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good

$3.00  buy

 Communicating At Work: Anthony J. Alessandra, Phillip L. Hunsaker, Tony Alessandra
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good

$3.50  buy

 All About Prosperity and How You Can Prosper: Cornelia Addington, Jack Addington
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal wear to cover, insides clean and tight. More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Origin of the Family, Private Property, and the State: Friedrich Engels
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signs of aging, insides tight and clean. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Lipstick Jungle: Candace Bushnell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$4.75  buy

 California State and Local Government in Crisis: Walter Roy Huber
(Book, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Store stamp on inside, otherwise tight and clean. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Alaska Whales and Whaling: Rolland Elwell Stevens
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine slightly bumped on bottom, insides tight and clean. More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Donkeys: Alan Clark
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge wear, insides clean. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Supervision As a Proactive Process: Concepts and Cases: John C. Daresh, Marsha A. Playko
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean and tight. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Nature Noir: A Park Ranger's Patrol In The Sierra: Jordan Fisher Smith, Jordan Fisher Smith
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$5.75  buy

 Getting Yours: The Complete Guide to Government Money: Matthew Lesko
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good

$5.95  buy

 All About Dividend Investing: The Easy Way To Get Started: Don Schreiber, Gary E. Stroik
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal wear on cover, insides tight and clean. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Object-Oriented Information Systems: Planning and Implementation: David Taylor
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New

$7.00  buy

 The Courageous Follower: Standing Up to and for Our Leaders: Ira Chaleff
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has some underlining, otherwise very good condition. More info...

$7.25  buy

 Boards at Work: How Corporate Boards Create Competitive Advantage: Ram Charan
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine bumped slight on top, insides tight and clean. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Private Manufacture of Armaments: Philip John Noel-Baker
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a 1972 paperback edition. Slight wear to cover, insides tight and... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Upstart: Catherine Cookson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New

$7.50  buy

 Hitler's Silent Partners: Swiss Banks, Nazi Gold, and the Pursuit of Justice: Isabel Vincent
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket rough around edges and bottom book bumped slightly, inside... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Ambassadors of Hope: How Christians Can Respond to the World's Toughest Problems: Robert A. Seiple
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear on edges of dust jacket, insides tight and clean. More info...

$8.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page