 |
Death of a Salesman: Certain Private Conversations in Two Acts and a Requiem: Arthur Miller
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: mild shelf wear - could pass for new. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
A Short Guide to Writing About Biology: Jan A. Pechenik
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent, only faint creases on cover, clean inside with no marks. More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
The Analects: Confucius
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: only nine pages highlighted, used stickers, clean cover/tight binding More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Art of Raising a Puppy: New Skete Monks
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: shelf wear to DJ, underlining of a few pages More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
The Joy of Signing: The Illustrated Guide for Mastering Sign Language and the Manual Alphabet: Lottie L. Riekehof
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: writing on about 12% of pages(mostly circled words). Excellent cover and... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism/B-1: Alcoholics Anonymous, Bill W.
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New in shrink wrap, includes Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Influence: Science and Practice: Robert B. Cialdini
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Practice of Nursing Research: Conduct, Critique, & Utilization: Susan K. Grove Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages unmarked and like new; cover has scratches and small dents, bumped... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Visual Explanations: Images and Quantities, Evidence and Narrative: Edward R. Tufte
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very clean, minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Introduction to Legal Reasoning: E.H. Levi
(Paperback, 1962)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: only minor shelf wear, faint crease on first page. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54: Robert Graves
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: excellent with no markings, only minor corner wear. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
The Complete Novels: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. small dent on top edge and center of first 30 pages, only a... More info...
 $14.50  |
|
 |
Introduction to Physical Education, Exercise Science, and Sport Studies: Angela Lumpkin
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: lazy student highlighted only two sentences, rest of pages are clean. This... More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
The Merck Manual of Diagnosis and Therapy: Centennial: Robert Berkow
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: unmarked, clean & bright More info...
 $14.50  |
|
 |
Western Civilization: Jackson J. Spielvogel
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: lazy student only highlighted first eight pages! very solid with dented... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Principles of Electric Circuits: Conventional Current Version: Thomas L. Floyd
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No markings; some scuffing of cover, unopened CD included More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Subterraneans: Jack Kerouac
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: different cover but same ISBN and date listed on back cover. No markings,... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Basic Technical Mathematics: Allyn J. Washington
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minimal highlighting on less than 7 pgs, pencil writing on one blank page. More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Computer Ethics: Deborah G. Johnson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: clean, no markings, could be mistaken for new More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Electric Motor Control: Stephen L. Herman, Walter N. Alerich
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: writing on only about five pages; cover shiny & bright More info...
 $18.95  |