Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > boskanuna > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (10)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (7)
 Education & Teaching (15)
 Fiction & Literature (10)
 History (22)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (12)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Nature & Animals (9)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (10)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (24)
 Social Science & Politics (30)
 Sports & Recreation (8)
 Transportation (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
boskanuna (68Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 68
Member since Jan-15-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Clifton Park, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
135 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Death of a Salesman: Certain Private Conversations in Two Acts and a Requiem: Arthur Miller
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: mild shelf wear - could pass for new. More info...

$4.95  buy

 A Short Guide to Writing About Biology: Jan A. Pechenik
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent, only faint creases on cover, clean inside with no marks. More info...

$14.95  buy

 The Analects: Confucius
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: only nine pages highlighted, used stickers, clean cover/tight binding More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Art of Raising a Puppy: New Skete Monks
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear to DJ, underlining of a few pages More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Joy of Signing: The Illustrated Guide for Mastering Sign Language and the Manual Alphabet: Lottie L. Riekehof
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: writing on about 12% of pages(mostly circled words). Excellent cover and... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism/B-1: Alcoholics Anonymous, Bill W.
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New in shrink wrap, includes Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Influence: Science and Practice: Robert B. Cialdini
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Practice of Nursing Research: Conduct, Critique, & Utilization: Susan K. Grove Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages unmarked and like new; cover has scratches and small dents, bumped... More info...

$16.95  buy

 Visual Explanations: Images and Quantities, Evidence and Narrative: Edward R. Tufte
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean, minimal shelf wear. More info...

$19.95  buy

 Introduction to Legal Reasoning: E.H. Levi
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: only minor shelf wear, faint crease on first page. More info...

$6.95  buy

 I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54: Robert Graves
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent with no markings, only minor corner wear. More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Complete Novels: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked. small dent on top edge and center of first 30 pages, only a... More info...

$14.50  buy

 Introduction to Physical Education, Exercise Science, and Sport Studies: Angela Lumpkin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: lazy student highlighted only two sentences, rest of pages are clean. This... More info...

$10.95  buy

 The Merck Manual of Diagnosis and Therapy: Centennial: Robert Berkow
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: unmarked, clean & bright More info...

$14.50  buy

 Western Civilization: Jackson J. Spielvogel
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: lazy student only highlighted first eight pages! very solid with dented... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Principles of Electric Circuits: Conventional Current Version: Thomas L. Floyd
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings; some scuffing of cover, unopened CD included More info...

$11.95  buy

 Subterraneans: Jack Kerouac
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: different cover but same ISBN and date listed on back cover. No markings,... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Basic Technical Mathematics: Allyn J. Washington
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal highlighting on less than 7 pgs, pencil writing on one blank page. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Computer Ethics: Deborah G. Johnson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean, no markings, could be mistaken for new More info...

$14.95  buy

 Electric Motor Control: Stephen L. Herman, Walter N. Alerich
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: writing on only about five pages; cover shiny & bright More info...

$18.95  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page