 |
A Concise Introduction to Logic: Patrick J. Hurley
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ships quickly from VA. Little to no internal markings. Minor shelf wear... More info...
 $16.56  |
|
 |
The Developing Person Through the Life Span: Kathleen S. Berger
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Ships quickly from VA. Tight binding. Little to no shelf wear along edges... More info...
 $33.00  |
|
 |
Flat Belly Diet!: A Flat Belly Is about Food & Attitude, Period. (Not a Single Crunch Required): Cynthia Sass, Liz Vaccariello
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Ships next day from Va. New condition, tight binding, little to no shelf... More info...
 $7.92  |
|
 |
The End of Poverty: Economic Possibilities for Our Time: Jeffrey D. Sachs, Jeffrey Sachs
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: hips quickly from VA. Tight binding. Little to no shelf wear along edges of... More info...
 $9.13  |
|
 |
Teach Your Child to Read in 100 Easy Lessons: Elaine Bruner, Phyllis Haddox, Siegfried Engelmann
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ships quickly from VA. Tight binding. Few if any internal markings.... More info...
 $12.22  |
|
 |
Classics of Western Philosophy
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ships quickly from VA. Tight binding. Few, if any, internal markings.... More info...
 $28.23  |
|
 |
Western Civilization: Ideas, Politics, and Society to 1789: Perry
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ships quickly from VA. Tight binding. Few, if any, internal markings.... More info...
 $29.66  |
|
 |
City of Bones: Cassandra Clare
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ships quickly from VA. Slight rolling on covers. Pages unmarked and very... More info...
 $4.10  |
|
 |
Wie geht's?: An Introductory German Course: Dieter Sevin, Ingrid Sevin
(Audio, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Careful! This was a professor's edition with extra notes and information.... More info...
 $117.00  |
|
 |
Nexos Media Edition: Long
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This was a professor's edition with extra notes and information and... More info...
 $46.66  |
|
 |
The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century: Thomas Friedman, Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Ships quickly from VA. Tight binding. Very little shelf wear to DJ due to... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Music for Sight Singing: Nancy Rogers, Robert W. Ottman
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ships quickly from VA. Binding in excellent shape. Would be in like new... More info...
 $68.02  |
|
 |
Elementary Statistics: Mario F. Triola
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ships quickly from VA. Tight binding. NO CD. Very few, if any, internal... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Communication: Making Connections: Melissa L. Beall, William J. Seiler
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ships quickly from VA. Tight binding. Shelf wear to edges of covers.... More info...
 $4.55  |
|
 |
Perrine's Literature: Structure, Sound, and Sense: Thomas R. Arp
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Ships quickly from VA. Little to no shelf wear due to time on shelf. More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story: Diane Ackerman
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Ships quickly from VA. Tight binding. Little to no shelf wear along edges... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Rumbos: Jill Pellettieri, Norma Lopez-burton, Rafael G=mez, Robert Hershberger
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This was a professor's edition with extra notes and information and... More info...
 $47.89  |
|
 |
Real Change: From the World That Fails to the World That Works: Newt Gingrich, Rick Tyler, Vince Haley
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Ships quickly from VA. DJ in excellent shape. No internal markings.... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Promise And The Blessing: A Historical Survey Of The Old And New Testamants: Michael A. Harbin
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Ships quickly from VA. Tight binding. No internal markings. More info...
 $36.00  |
|
 |
One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey into Eternity: Mark Cahill
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Ships quickly from VA. Tight binding. No internal markings. Little to no... More info...
 $3.00  |