Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bookyd11 > Books > Nature & Animals  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (1011)
 Animals (420)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (4)
 Ecology (121)
 Environmental Conservation (159)
 Essays (18)
 Flowers (11)
 Forests & Forestry (23)
 Fossils (6)
 Lakes & Ponds (2)
 Marine Life (28)
 Mountains (29)
 Natural Disasters (21)
 Natural Resources (33)
 Oceans & Seas (28)
 Pets (308)
 Plants (35)
 Rivers (7)
 Seasons (14)
 Trees & Forests (9)
 Other (220)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookyd11 (525Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
1011 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Into Thin Air: A Personal Account of the Mount Everest Disaster: Jon Krakauer
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: White and blue dust jacket with black and white letters. Light shelf wear... More info...

$8.49  buy

 Walden Or, Life in the Woods: Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Green wraps with black letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. More info...

$5.25  buy

 Watership Down: Richard George Adams
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: White and red wraps with orange and white letters. Clean, tight pages.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Monkey Wrench Gang: Edward Abbey
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Red wraps with yellow and grey letters. Cocked and creased spine. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Prodigal Summer: A Novel: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Green wraps with white letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. More info...

$5.25  buy

 Diet for a New America: John Robbins
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Red, white and blue wraps with green and white letters. Mild soiling to... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Readers Digest North American Wildlife: Reader's Digest Editors
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Green boards with gold letters. Clean, tight pages. May have some shelf... More info...

$8.49  buy

 Puppies for Dummies: Sarah Hodgson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Black and yellow wraps with white and black letters. Light scuffing and... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Mother Knows Best: The Natural Way to Train Your Dog: Carol Lea Benjamin
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Green boards with white letters. Light shelf and edge wear. Clean pages.... More info...

$8.49  buy

 When Elephants Weep: The Emotional Lives of Animals: J. Moussaieff Masson, Susan McCarthy
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Grey wraps with green and black letters. Light edge wear. Clean pages. Nice... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting: Louise Riotte
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: White wraps, some light wear and scuffing. Red and black lettering on the... More info...

$5.25  buy

 My Family and Other Animals.: Gerald Malcolm Durrell
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: White wraps with pink and black letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Dogs of Babel: Carolyn Parkhurst
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Blue wraps with yellow and white letters. Clean pages. May have some... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Big Stone Gap: A Novel: Adriana Trigiani
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Blue and red wraps with white letters. Clean pages. More info...

$5.25  buy

 Moby Dick: Herman Melville
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: White and blue wraps with black letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Animal Liberation: Peter Singer
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: White wraps with green and black letters. Mild scuffing and edge wear. Some... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Cat Who Dropped a Bombshell: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Purple jacket, yellow spine with black and purple letters. Clean, tight... More info...

$8.49  buy

 The Trumpet of the Swan: E. B. White
(Hardcover, 1970)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Blue boards, silver and gold letters. May have some shelf wear.... More info...

$4.95  buy

 An Open Heart: Practicing Compassion in Everyday Life: Dalai Lama
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Black dust jacket with yellow letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf... More info...

$8.49  buy

 The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Black and red wraps with white letters. Cocked spine. Creased edges of... More info...

$5.25  buy

Page 1 of 51

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page