 |
Into Thin Air: A Personal Account of the Mount Everest Disaster: Jon Krakauer
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: White and blue dust jacket with black and white letters. Light shelf wear... More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
Walden Or, Life in the Woods: Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Green wraps with black letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Watership Down: Richard George Adams
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: White and red wraps with orange and white letters. Clean, tight pages.... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Monkey Wrench Gang: Edward Abbey
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Red wraps with yellow and grey letters. Cocked and creased spine. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Prodigal Summer: A Novel: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Green wraps with white letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Diet for a New America: John Robbins
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Red, white and blue wraps with green and white letters. Mild soiling to... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Readers Digest North American Wildlife: Reader's Digest Editors
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Green boards with gold letters. Clean, tight pages. May have some shelf... More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
Puppies for Dummies: Sarah Hodgson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Black and yellow wraps with white and black letters. Light scuffing and... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Mother Knows Best: The Natural Way to Train Your Dog: Carol Lea Benjamin
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Green boards with white letters. Light shelf and edge wear. Clean pages.... More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
When Elephants Weep: The Emotional Lives of Animals: J. Moussaieff Masson, Susan McCarthy
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Grey wraps with green and black letters. Light edge wear. Clean pages. Nice... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting: Louise Riotte
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: White wraps, some light wear and scuffing. Red and black lettering on the... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
My Family and Other Animals.: Gerald Malcolm Durrell
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: White wraps with pink and black letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Dogs of Babel: Carolyn Parkhurst
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Blue wraps with yellow and white letters. Clean pages. May have some... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Big Stone Gap: A Novel: Adriana Trigiani
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Blue and red wraps with white letters. Clean pages. More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Moby Dick: Herman Melville
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: White and blue wraps with black letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Animal Liberation: Peter Singer
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: White wraps with green and black letters. Mild scuffing and edge wear. Some... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Cat Who Dropped a Bombshell: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Purple jacket, yellow spine with black and purple letters. Clean, tight... More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
The Trumpet of the Swan: E. B. White
(Hardcover, 1970)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Blue boards, silver and gold letters. May have some shelf wear.... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
An Open Heart: Practicing Compassion in Everyday Life: Dalai Lama
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Black dust jacket with yellow letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf... More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Black and red wraps with white letters. Cocked spine. Creased edges of... More info...
 $5.25  |