 |
All Quiet on the Western Front: Erich Maria Remarque
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A HIstorical novel of World War 1 Brown book wraps with black letters. Some... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Black Like Me: John Howard Griffin
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Black book wraps with yellow and white letters. and some scuff marks. May... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
March: Geraldine Brooks
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Black wraps with white letters. Upper right corner is creased. Clean pages.... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
The Jungle: Upton Beall Sinclair
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Blue wraps with white letters. Creased spine and corners. May have some... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
In a Sunburned Country: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Blue wraps with white letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear.... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Ghost Soldiers: The Epic Account of World War Ii's Greatest Rescue Mission: Hampton Sides
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Grey wraps, white and blue letters. More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Blue boards, some light wear and scuffing. White dj, some mild wear and... More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Red, gray, brown and orange book wraps with black letters on a red spine.... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of American West: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Yellow wraps with part of the picture on spine, green and black letters.... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
A Prayer for Owen Meany: John Irving
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Green wraps with white and black letters. Clean pages. May have some... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Five Quarters of the Orange: Joanne Harris
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: White wraps with black letters. Clean, tight pages. More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
The Mists of Avalon: Marion Zimmer Bradley
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light blue wraps, black letters. May have some shelf wear. More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Five Quarters of the Orange: Joanne Harris
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cream wraps with black letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Phaedrus: Alexander Nehamas, Paul Woodruff, Plato
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: White spine with brown letters. May have some shelf wear. More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Schindler's List: Thomas Keneally
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Illustrated wraps. Mild wear to the edges. May have some shelf wear. More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Professor and the Madman: A Tale of Murder, Insanity, and the Making of the Oxford English Dictionary: Simon Winchester
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Black wraps with white letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
The Chalice and the Blade: Our History, Our Future: Riane Eisler
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: White wraps with red lettering. More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Schindler's List: Thomas Keneally
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Illustrated wrap. Shelf and edge wear. Corners worn. Tape to the back... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Schindler's List: Thomas Keneally
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Illustrated wraps. Some mild wear to the edges. Corners have a little wear. More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
The Chamber: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First edition stated. Binding tight and pages are very clean. Only the... More info...
 $8.49  |