Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bookyd11 > Books > History  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (1361)
 Africa (6)
 Americas (27)
 Ancient History (58)
 Asia (33)
 Civilization (79)
 Current Events (80)
 Essays (6)
 Europe (20)
 Historiography (11)
 Jewish (100)
 Medieval (20)
 Middle East (10)
 Military (463)
 Modern History by Century (337)
 Native American (53)
 Reference (10)
 Renaissance (5)
 Soviet Union (6)
 Study & Teaching (5)
 United States (271)
 World (72)
 Other (346)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookyd11 (525Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
1361 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 All Quiet on the Western Front: Erich Maria Remarque
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A HIstorical novel of World War 1 Brown book wraps with black letters. Some... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Black Like Me: John Howard Griffin
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Black book wraps with yellow and white letters. and some scuff marks. May... More info...

$2.95  buy

 March: Geraldine Brooks
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Black wraps with white letters. Upper right corner is creased. Clean pages.... More info...

$5.25  buy

 The Jungle: Upton Beall Sinclair
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Blue wraps with white letters. Creased spine and corners. May have some... More info...

$2.95  buy

 In a Sunburned Country: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Blue wraps with white letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear.... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Ghost Soldiers: The Epic Account of World War Ii's Greatest Rescue Mission: Hampton Sides
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Grey wraps, white and blue letters. More info...

$5.25  buy

 The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Blue boards, some light wear and scuffing. White dj, some mild wear and... More info...

$8.49  buy

 Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Red, gray, brown and orange book wraps with black letters on a red spine.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of American West: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Yellow wraps with part of the picture on spine, green and black letters.... More info...

$5.25  buy

 A Prayer for Owen Meany: John Irving
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Green wraps with white and black letters. Clean pages. May have some... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Five Quarters of the Orange: Joanne Harris
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: White wraps with black letters. Clean, tight pages. More info...

$5.25  buy

 The Mists of Avalon: Marion Zimmer Bradley
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light blue wraps, black letters. May have some shelf wear. More info...

$5.25  buy

 Five Quarters of the Orange: Joanne Harris
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cream wraps with black letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. More info...

$5.25  buy

 Phaedrus: Alexander Nehamas, Paul Woodruff, Plato
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: White spine with brown letters. May have some shelf wear. More info...

$5.25  buy

 Schindler's List: Thomas Keneally
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Illustrated wraps. Mild wear to the edges. May have some shelf wear. More info...

$5.25  buy

 Professor and the Madman: A Tale of Murder, Insanity, and the Making of the Oxford English Dictionary: Simon Winchester
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Black wraps with white letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. More info...

$5.25  buy

 The Chalice and the Blade: Our History, Our Future: Riane Eisler
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: White wraps with red lettering. More info...

$5.25  buy

 Schindler's List: Thomas Keneally
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Illustrated wrap. Shelf and edge wear. Corners worn. Tape to the back... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Schindler's List: Thomas Keneally
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Illustrated wraps. Some mild wear to the edges. Corners have a little wear. More info...

$5.25  buy

 The Chamber: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition stated. Binding tight and pages are very clean. Only the... More info...

$8.49  buy

Page 1 of 69

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page