 |
The Night Country: Loren Eiseley
(Binding Unknown, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Black wraps with blue and green letters. Creased corners and spine. Clean... More info...
 $2.45  |
|
 |
One Man's Meat: E. B. White
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, readers crease along edge of cover near spine. Essays... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Trail of Murder: Christine Andreae
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good binding with 253 pages. Cover has a picture of a couple of men on a... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Double-Barrel: Nicolas Freeling
(Binding Unknown, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good binding with 247 pages. Cover has a picture of a man reading a note... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Night Secrets: Thomas H. Cook
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good binding with 308 pages. Cover has a picture of a two lit candles, a... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Perfectly Pure and Good: Frances Fyfield
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good binding with 265 pages. Cover has a fadded picture of a porch or... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Foot in the Grave
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good binding with 168 pages. Cover has a picture of a woman's foot by a... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Murder Can Kill Your Social Life: Selma Eichler
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good binding with 254 pages. Cover has a pciture of a cake made to look... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Ripley's Believe It or Not, No. 28
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good binding with 192 pages. Cover has an animated picture of a man with a... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Long-Legged Fly: James Sallis
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good binding with 184 pages. Cover has an animated picture of of a man in a... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Galileo: Stillman Drake
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Black and white wraps. Some mild wear and scuffing, some edge wear. May... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Emotional Flooding: National Institute for the Psychotherapies, Paul Olsen
(Binding Unknown, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Black wraps. Some shelf wear and edge wear. May have some shelf wear. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Mutiny on Board H.M.S. Bounty: William Bligh
(Paperback, 1965)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Image of capatin, ship and sailors on cover. SOme rubbing and general wear.... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Kathy Boudin and the Dance of Death: Ellen Frankfort
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good binding with 267 pages. Cover has a paicutre of a woman with black... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
America: Awaiting the Verdict: Mike Fuselier
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: White wraps. Some mild wear. May have some shelf wear. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Anatomy of Wonder: Science Fiction: Neil Barron
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some wear on the corners. Spine has been creased. Good binding with 413... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Sean Connery: The Untouchable Hero: Michael Feeny Callan
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear and rubbing to corner and sides. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
No More Menstrual Cramps, and Other Good News: Penny Wise Budoff
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: White wraps with blue lettering on spine. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Composing a Life: Mary Catherine Bateson
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Green wraps with green lettering. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Real Women Never Pump Iron: Alyse Newman, Lisa Chambers
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Red wraps with white lettering. May have some shelf wear. More info...
 $2.95  |