Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bookyd11 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (131)
 Architecture & Design (88)
 Art & Photography (478)
 Biography & Autobiography (2268)
 Business & Economics (1725)
 Children & Teens (1911)
 Computers & Internet (134)
 Cooking (741)
 Education & Teaching (766)
 Fiction & Literature (5470)
 History (1361)
 Hobbies & Crafts (124)
 Home & Garden (322)
 Humor & Games (446)
 Law (866)
 Mathematics (59)
 Medical (935)
 Mind & Body (2717)
 Nature & Animals (1011)
 Parenting & Family (1933)
 Performing Arts (598)
 Philosophy (651)
 Psychology (2015)
 Reference & Study Aids (500)
 Religion & Spirituality (2223)
 Science & Technology (1590)
 Social Science & Politics (3321)
 Sports & Recreation (404)
 Transportation (157)
 Travel (468)
 True Crime (221)
 Other (6261)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookyd11 (525Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 525
Member since Sep-24-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
24556 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Night Country: Loren Eiseley
(Binding Unknown, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Black wraps with blue and green letters. Creased corners and spine. Clean... More info...

$2.45  buy

 One Man's Meat: E. B. White
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, readers crease along edge of cover near spine. Essays... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Trail of Murder: Christine Andreae
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good binding with 253 pages. Cover has a picture of a couple of men on a... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Double-Barrel: Nicolas Freeling
(Binding Unknown, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good binding with 247 pages. Cover has a picture of a man reading a note... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Night Secrets: Thomas H. Cook
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good binding with 308 pages. Cover has a picture of a two lit candles, a... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Perfectly Pure and Good: Frances Fyfield
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good binding with 265 pages. Cover has a fadded picture of a porch or... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Foot in the Grave
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good binding with 168 pages. Cover has a picture of a woman's foot by a... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Murder Can Kill Your Social Life: Selma Eichler
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good binding with 254 pages. Cover has a pciture of a cake made to look... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Ripley's Believe It or Not, No. 28
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good binding with 192 pages. Cover has an animated picture of a man with a... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Long-Legged Fly: James Sallis
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good binding with 184 pages. Cover has an animated picture of of a man in a... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Galileo: Stillman Drake
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Black and white wraps. Some mild wear and scuffing, some edge wear. May... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Emotional Flooding: National Institute for the Psychotherapies, Paul Olsen
(Binding Unknown, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Black wraps. Some shelf wear and edge wear. May have some shelf wear. More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Mutiny on Board H.M.S. Bounty: William Bligh
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Image of capatin, ship and sailors on cover. SOme rubbing and general wear.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Kathy Boudin and the Dance of Death: Ellen Frankfort
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good binding with 267 pages. Cover has a paicutre of a woman with black... More info...

$2.95  buy

 America: Awaiting the Verdict: Mike Fuselier
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: White wraps. Some mild wear. May have some shelf wear. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Anatomy of Wonder: Science Fiction: Neil Barron
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some wear on the corners. Spine has been creased. Good binding with 413... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Sean Connery: The Untouchable Hero: Michael Feeny Callan
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear and rubbing to corner and sides. More info...

$2.95  buy

 No More Menstrual Cramps, and Other Good News: Penny Wise Budoff
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: White wraps with blue lettering on spine. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Composing a Life: Mary Catherine Bateson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Green wraps with green lettering. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Real Women Never Pump Iron: Alyse Newman, Lisa Chambers
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Red wraps with white lettering. May have some shelf wear. More info...

$2.95  buy

Page 1 of 1,228

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page