 |
Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: fine copy More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1 page crease, minor wrapper flaws, else fine tight copy More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Plainsong: Kent Haruf
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light reading wear More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Bonesetter's Daughter: Amy Tan
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: solid reading copy in dj, not ex-library More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Letters to a Young Poet: Franz Xaver Kappus, Rainer Maria Rilke
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 2nd printing, different cover design; a few pages with underlines and/or... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Reading Like a Writer: A Guide for People Who Love Books and for Those Who Want to Write Them: Francine Prose
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: near fine copy in like dust jacket More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Jungle: Upton Beall Sinclair
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: bump to tail of spine; else very tight, clean copy More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: solid & clean, but with general page tone More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
We Were the Mulvaneys: Rosamond Smith
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light wrap wear & slight warp to bottom corner, near vg More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
We Were the Mulvaneys: Rosamond Smith
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: front wrap curl & light reading wear More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Batman: Knightfall: Dennis O'Neil
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: near fine 1st ed in good dj More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
To Hell and Back: Life After Death-Startling New Evidence: Maurice Rawlings
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light edge wear & short tear to rear flap, else vgood More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Holy Blood, Holy Grail: Henry Lincoln, Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: faint page edge tone, else very tight, clean copy More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Oedipus Cycle
(Paperback, 1955)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: earlier printing, listed at 5.95, different cover; light wrapper wear but... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Plainsong: Kent Haruf
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: tiniest of flaws keeps this one from new More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Oedipus the King: Sophocles: Bernard Knox, Sophocles
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1994 revised edition, light edge bumps, looks unread More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Things Fall Apart: Chinua Achebe
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: remainder mark and light reading wear; else no marks, tears or folds; solid... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Reading the Romance: Women, Patriarchy, and Popular Literature: Janice A. Radway
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: minor marginal marks to a few pages; else very good condition More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Aunt Dimity Snowbound: Nancy Atherton
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: near fine first edition in very good dust jacket More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Elves and the Otterskin: Elizabeth Boyer
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light aging, else solid reading copy, 1983 prnt list pr. 2.50 More info...
 $1.75  |