Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bookyard > Books > Other  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (29)
 Architecture & Design (13)
 Art & Photography (68)
 Biography & Autobiography (431)
 Business & Economics (254)
 Children & Teens (433)
 Computers & Internet (33)
 Cooking (69)
 Education & Teaching (274)
 Fiction & Literature (2176)
 History (350)
 Hobbies & Crafts (35)
 Home & Garden (31)
 Humor & Games (75)
 Law (182)
 Mathematics (33)
 Medical (163)
 Mind & Body (343)
 Nature & Animals (188)
 Parenting & Family (256)
 Performing Arts (138)
 Philosophy (125)
 Psychology (235)
 Reference & Study Aids (105)
 Religion & Spirituality (259)
 Science & Technology (284)
 Social Science & Politics (895)
 Sports & Recreation (87)
 Transportation (60)
 Travel (104)
 True Crime (57)
 Other (769)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookyard (2496Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
769 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: fine copy More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1 page crease, minor wrapper flaws, else fine tight copy More info...

$4.00  buy

 Plainsong: Kent Haruf
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light reading wear More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Bonesetter's Daughter: Amy Tan
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: solid reading copy in dj, not ex-library More info...

$2.00  buy

 Letters to a Young Poet: Franz Xaver Kappus, Rainer Maria Rilke
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 2nd printing, different cover design; a few pages with underlines and/or... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Reading Like a Writer: A Guide for People Who Love Books and for Those Who Want to Write Them: Francine Prose
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine copy in like dust jacket More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Jungle: Upton Beall Sinclair
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: bump to tail of spine; else very tight, clean copy More info...

$2.00  buy

 Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: solid & clean, but with general page tone More info...

$0.75  buy

 We Were the Mulvaneys: Rosamond Smith
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light wrap wear & slight warp to bottom corner, near vg More info...

$1.00  buy

 We Were the Mulvaneys: Rosamond Smith
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: front wrap curl & light reading wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Batman: Knightfall: Dennis O'Neil
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine 1st ed in good dj More info...

$3.50  buy

 To Hell and Back: Life After Death-Startling New Evidence: Maurice Rawlings
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light edge wear & short tear to rear flap, else vgood More info...

$0.99  buy

 Holy Blood, Holy Grail: Henry Lincoln, Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: faint page edge tone, else very tight, clean copy More info...

$3.50  buy

 Oedipus Cycle
(Paperback, 1955)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: earlier printing, listed at 5.95, different cover; light wrapper wear but... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Plainsong: Kent Haruf
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: tiniest of flaws keeps this one from new More info...

$6.00  buy

 Oedipus the King: Sophocles: Bernard Knox, Sophocles
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1994 revised edition, light edge bumps, looks unread More info...

$2.00  buy

 Things Fall Apart: Chinua Achebe
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: remainder mark and light reading wear; else no marks, tears or folds; solid... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Reading the Romance: Women, Patriarchy, and Popular Literature: Janice A. Radway
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: minor marginal marks to a few pages; else very good condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 Aunt Dimity Snowbound: Nancy Atherton
(Hardcover)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine first edition in very good dust jacket More info...

$2.00  buy

 Elves and the Otterskin: Elizabeth Boyer
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light aging, else solid reading copy, 1983 prnt list pr. 2.50 More info...

$1.75  buy

Page 1 of 39

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page