 |
The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor wrapper corner crease, else about fine copy More info...
 $1.98  |
|
 |
Redwall: The Graphic Novel: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: spine slant & creases, a few pp. creases More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
One Flew over the Cuckoo's Nest: Ken Kesey
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 35th printing, solid good reader More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Wizard of Earthsea: Ursula K. Le Guin
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: different cover, light bumps, solid clean text More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Bone Collector: Jeff Deaver, Jeffery Deaver
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: slight slant & spine creases, else very good More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Pacific Vortex!: Clive Cussler
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light tone, solid good reader More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Molecules of Emotion: Why You Feel the Way You Feel: Candace B. Pert
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: corner-clipped end p., else near fine in dj More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Open House: Elizabeth Berg
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: nice solid copy More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Last Time They Met: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: solid very good to near new copy More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Enneagram: Understanding Yourself and the Others in Your Life: Helen Palmer
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: faint yellowing, else like new More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Wellness Book: The Comprehensive Guide to Maintaining Health and Treating Stress-Related Illness: Body Medical Institute, Eileen M. Stuart R.N., Harvard Medical School Mind, Herbert Benson M.D.
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light tip bumps, else solid clean copy More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Return to Modesty: Discovering the Lost Virtue: Wendy Shalit
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: remainder mark & trace wrapper wear, near fine reading copy More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Murder of a Pink Elephant: Denise Swanson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: slight lean and spine lines, else solid good reader More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: Full Color Collector's Edition: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: solid, clean copy, slight spine lean More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Pay It Forward: A Novel: Catherine Hyde
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: slight slant & wrapper wear, 1 p. fold, solid good reader More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon: Donna Andrews
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: solid good reading copy More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Burning Bridge: John Flanagan
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book 2 of Ranger's Apprentice; fine copy in like dust jacket More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Path to Love: Renewing the Power of Spirit in Your Life: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: a few pp. w/ highlighting; else like new More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Maiden, Mother, Crone: The Myth and Reality of the Triple Goddess: D. J. Conway
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st ed, 1st print, trace shelfwear; else as new More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Reading the Romance: Women, Patriarchy, and Popular Literature: Janice A. Radway
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: minor marginal marks to a few pages; else very good condition More info...
 $5.00  |