 |
The Art of War: Tzu Sun
(Paperback, 1971)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 43rd printing of 1971 edition, different cover; faint page tone, else solid... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Molecules of Emotion: Why You Feel the Way You Feel: Candace B. Pert
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: corner-clipped end p., else near fine in dj More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Second Treatise of Government: John Locke, Richard Howard Cox
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: price mark to 1st p. & light shelf wear; else very solid clean copy More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Return to Modesty: Discovering the Lost Virtue: Wendy Shalit
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: remainder mark & trace wrapper wear, near fine reading copy More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Romantic Manifesto: A Philosophy of Literature: Ann Rand, Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: different cover; spine line, else tight, clean reader More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Pay It Forward: A Novel: Catherine Hyde
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: slight slant & wrapper wear, 1 p. fold, solid good reader More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Laughing Jesus: Religious Lies And Gnostic Wisdom: Peter Gandy, Timothy Freke
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2 page creases, else near fine in like dust jacket More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Jordan's Crossing: Arthur Randall, Randall Arthur
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: different cover design; solid good to near very good copy More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Prince Maachiavelli: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1947)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: plain white cover, structurally clean & tight, but with some underlining More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Our Final Hour: A Scientist's Warning How Terror, Error, and Environmental Disaster Threaten Humankind's Future in This Century--On Earth and Beyond: Martin J. Rees
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: different cover, fine first printing in dj More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
On Liberty: Currin V. Shields, John Stuart Mill
(Paperback, 1956)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: structurally sound copy with some underlines and marginal marks More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Economics of Innocent Fraud: Truth for Our Time: John Kenneth Galbraith
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: fine in like dust jacket More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Six Not-So-Easy Pieces: Einstein's Relativity, Symmetry, and Space-Time: Richard P Feynman
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: near fine book in very good dust jacket More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Buffy the Vampire Slayer and Philosophy: Fear and Trembling in Sunnydale
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: fine copy More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Meditations on First Philosophy: With Selections from the Objections and Replies: John Cottingham, Rene Descartes
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor tip bumps, text block fine More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
The Will to Meaning: Foundations and Applications of Logotherapy: Viktor E. Frankl
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: faint page tone, else about like new copy More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
If God Is So Good, Why Do I Hurt So Bad?: David B. Biebel
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light edge & corner wear, a few pp. folds, else very nice More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
Kum Nye Relaxation Part 1: Theory, Preparation, Massage: Tulku Tarthang
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Part 1: Theory, Preparation, Massage (as illustrated); light wrapper wear &... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Buck Up, Suck Up...and Come Back When You Foul Up: 12 Winning Secrets from the War Room: James Carville, Paul Begala
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: inscription on end page, else solid clean copy in dust jacket More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Watersheds 3: Ten Cases in Environmental Ethics: Catherine K. Dillingham, Lisa H. Newton
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: fine copy More info...
 $10.00  |