Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bookyard > Books > Antiques & Collectibles  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (28)
 Americana (1)
 Art (2)
 Books (6)
 Coins, Currency & Medals (1)
 Dolls (1)
 Firearms & Weapons (4)
 Reference (1)
 Textiles & Costume (4)
 Transportation (1)
 Wine (3)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookyard (2524Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
28 items in Antiques & Collectibles

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: solid & clean, but with general page tone More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bookman's Wake: John Dunning
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light spine crease, else very good More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Complete Book of Making Miniatures: For Room Settings and Dollhouses: Thelma R. Newman
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light wrapper surface/edge wear, near very good More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Rich and the Profane: A Lovejoy Mystery: Jonathan Gash
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slant & wrapper creases More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Celtic Riddle: An Archaeological Mystery: Lyn Hamilton
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slant & wrapper creases, else solid reader More info...

$1.00  buy

 Nightmare in Shining Armor: A Den of Antiquity Mystery: Tamar Myers
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: solid good copy More info...

$1.00  buy

 Honeymoon With Murder: Carolyn G. Hart
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light toning, else tight, clean good or better copy More info...

$0.75  buy

 Antiquing and Collecting on the Internet: Karima Parry
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: trace shelf wear only More info...

$3.50  buy

 Royal Cat: Garrison Allen
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slant & spine lines but still a solid reader More info...

$1.75  buy

 Death's Autograph: Marianne MacDonald
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: solid good reading copy More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Vintage Year for Dying: Frank Orenstein
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight wrapper wear & lite yellowing More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cupid and Diana: Christina Bartolomeo
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: trace of edge wear More info...

$3.25  buy

 Justine: Alice Thompson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st ed. 1st prnt, fine in near fine DJ More info...

$5.85  buy

 The Simon & Schuster Guide to the Wines of Burgundy: Serena Sutcliffe
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light spine creases & wrapper wear, but overall vgood shape More info...

$3.75  buy

 Creative Costumes for Any Occasion: Mark Walker
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wrapper flaws, very good to near like new More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Investor's Guide to United States Coins: Everything You Need to Know About the Number One Emerging Growth Area for the 90's: Hans M. Schulman, Neil S. Berman
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: agent's card stapled to front end p., fold to back flap of dj More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Toyotomi Blades: Dale Furutani
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: mass market paperback, spine roll & creases but solid reader More info...

$2.50  buy

 Jukebox America: Down Back Streets and Blue Highways in Search of the Country's Greatest Jukebox: William Bunch
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine to fine 1st edition in dj More info...

$5.00  buy

 A Christmas Carol: Library Edition: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight corner curls, else nice clean reader More info...

$3.50  buy

 Politically Correct Guns: Please Don't Rob or Kill Me: Alan Gottlieb
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: prior owner book plate on inner front flap, small tips bumps, else near... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page