 |
Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: solid & clean, but with general page tone More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Bookman's Wake: John Dunning
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light spine crease, else very good More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Complete Book of Making Miniatures: For Room Settings and Dollhouses: Thelma R. Newman
(Paperback, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light wrapper surface/edge wear, near very good More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
The Rich and the Profane: A Lovejoy Mystery: Jonathan Gash
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: slant & wrapper creases More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Celtic Riddle: An Archaeological Mystery: Lyn Hamilton
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: slant & wrapper creases, else solid reader More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Nightmare in Shining Armor: A Den of Antiquity Mystery: Tamar Myers
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: solid good copy More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Honeymoon With Murder: Carolyn G. Hart
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light toning, else tight, clean good or better copy More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Antiquing and Collecting on the Internet: Karima Parry
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: trace shelf wear only More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Royal Cat: Garrison Allen
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: slant & spine lines but still a solid reader More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Death's Autograph: Marianne MacDonald
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: solid good reading copy More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A Vintage Year for Dying: Frank Orenstein
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight wrapper wear & lite yellowing More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cupid and Diana: Christina Bartolomeo
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: trace of edge wear More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Justine: Alice Thompson
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st ed. 1st prnt, fine in near fine DJ More info...
 $5.85  |
|
 |
The Simon & Schuster Guide to the Wines of Burgundy: Serena Sutcliffe
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light spine creases & wrapper wear, but overall vgood shape More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Creative Costumes for Any Occasion: Mark Walker
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light wrapper flaws, very good to near like new More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Investor's Guide to United States Coins: Everything You Need to Know About the Number One Emerging Growth Area for the 90's: Hans M. Schulman, Neil S. Berman
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: agent's card stapled to front end p., fold to back flap of dj More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Toyotomi Blades: Dale Furutani
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: mass market paperback, spine roll & creases but solid reader More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Jukebox America: Down Back Streets and Blue Highways in Search of the Country's Greatest Jukebox: William Bunch
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: near fine to fine 1st edition in dj More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
A Christmas Carol: Library Edition: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: slight corner curls, else nice clean reader More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Politically Correct Guns: Please Don't Rob or Kill Me: Alan Gottlieb
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: prior owner book plate on inner front flap, small tips bumps, else near... More info...
 $2.00  |