Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bookyard > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (28)
 Architecture & Design (13)
 Art & Photography (66)
 Biography & Autobiography (419)
 Business & Economics (243)
 Children & Teens (431)
 Computers & Internet (31)
 Cooking (69)
 Education & Teaching (269)
 Fiction & Literature (2168)
 History (348)
 Hobbies & Crafts (33)
 Home & Garden (32)
 Humor & Games (76)
 Law (183)
 Mathematics (30)
 Medical (163)
 Mind & Body (339)
 Nature & Animals (183)
 Parenting & Family (252)
 Performing Arts (137)
 Philosophy (123)
 Psychology (236)
 Reference & Study Aids (104)
 Religion & Spirituality (257)
 Science & Technology (275)
 Social Science & Politics (881)
 Sports & Recreation (85)
 Transportation (60)
 Travel (102)
 True Crime (58)
 Other (768)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookyard (2524Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2524
Member since Jan-21-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Riverside, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4640 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Confessions of a Political Hitman: My Secret Life of Scandal, Corruption, Hypocrisy and Dirty Attacks That Decide Who Gets Elected (And Who Doesn't): Stephen Marks
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near like new copy in like dust jacket More info...

$12.00  buy

 A Bone to Pick: Charlaine Harris
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light reading wear, near very good condition More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Legend of Colton H. Bryant: Alexandra Fuller
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: fine first printing in like dust jacket More info...

$12.00  buy

 Dream Lucky: When FDR was in the White House, Count Basie was on the Radio, and Everyone Wore a Hat: Roxane Orgill
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: erasure to front end page, else near fine first edition in like dust jacket More info...

$10.00  buy

 August, Osage County: TRACY LETTS
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: fresh copy in fine condition More info...

$8.50  buy

 Mockingbird: A Portrait of Harper Lee: Charles J. Shields
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: fine condition More info...

$8.00  buy

 Attacks on the Press in 2006: A Worldwide Survey by the Committee to Protect Journalists: Joel Simon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: fine condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Sweet And Deadly: Charlaine Harris
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very near new copy More info...

$2.00  buy

 I Just Want My Pants Back: David Rosen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor tip bump, else tight clean, near like new copy More info...

$4.75  buy

 The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor wrapper corner crease, else about fine copy More info...

$1.98  buy

 The Dramatist: Ken Bruen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: fine copy More info...

$4.50  buy

 Mistral's Kiss: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light spine creases, else a solid, clean very good copy More info...

$2.50  buy

 The True Blue Guide to Australian Slang: Jenny Hunter
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wrapper surface rubs, trace edge wear; text block fine More info...

$18.00  buy

 Fugitive: Massimo Carlotto
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wrapper bump, no reading creases, marks, folds or tears More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Seafarer
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor bump to bottom edge, else fresh copy on fine condition More info...

$8.50  buy

 Riding With Reagan: From the White House to the Ranch: JOHN R. BARLETTA, Rochelle Schweizer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight wrapper flare, else like new More info...

$7.50  buy

 Branwell: A Novel: Douglas A. Martin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2005, Canadian printing, different cover design More info...

$4.00  buy

 F.U.B.A.R.: America's Right-Wing Nightmare: Sam Seder, Stephen Sherrill
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: fine copy in like dust jacket More info...

$12.00  buy

 One Part Angel: George Shaffner
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine first edition, first printing, in like dust jacket More info...

$5.00  buy

 Running With Scissors: A Memoir: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light rub to rear wrapper, else like new More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 232

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page