 |
Confessions of a Political Hitman: My Secret Life of Scandal, Corruption, Hypocrisy and Dirty Attacks That Decide Who Gets Elected (And Who Doesn't): Stephen Marks
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: near like new copy in like dust jacket More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
A Bone to Pick: Charlaine Harris
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light reading wear, near very good condition More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
The Legend of Colton H. Bryant: Alexandra Fuller
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: fine first printing in like dust jacket More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Dream Lucky: When FDR was in the White House, Count Basie was on the Radio, and Everyone Wore a Hat: Roxane Orgill
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: erasure to front end page, else near fine first edition in like dust jacket More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
August, Osage County: TRACY LETTS
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: fresh copy in fine condition More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Mockingbird: A Portrait of Harper Lee: Charles J. Shields
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: fine condition More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Attacks on the Press in 2006: A Worldwide Survey by the Committee to Protect Journalists: Joel Simon
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: fine condition More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Sweet And Deadly: Charlaine Harris
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very near new copy More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
I Just Want My Pants Back: David Rosen
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor tip bump, else tight clean, near like new copy More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor wrapper corner crease, else about fine copy More info...
 $1.98  |
|
 |
The Dramatist: Ken Bruen
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: fine copy More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Mistral's Kiss: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light spine creases, else a solid, clean very good copy More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The True Blue Guide to Australian Slang: Jenny Hunter
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light wrapper surface rubs, trace edge wear; text block fine More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Fugitive: Massimo Carlotto
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light wrapper bump, no reading creases, marks, folds or tears More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Seafarer
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor bump to bottom edge, else fresh copy on fine condition More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Riding With Reagan: From the White House to the Ranch: JOHN R. BARLETTA, Rochelle Schweizer
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight wrapper flare, else like new More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Branwell: A Novel: Douglas A. Martin
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2005, Canadian printing, different cover design More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
F.U.B.A.R.: America's Right-Wing Nightmare: Sam Seder, Stephen Sherrill
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: fine copy in like dust jacket More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
One Part Angel: George Shaffner
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: near fine first edition, first printing, in like dust jacket More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Running With Scissors: A Memoir: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light rub to rear wrapper, else like new More info...
 $3.00  |