 |
1984: Erich (AFT) Fromm, George Orwell
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: different cover; one spine line, prior owner name; else very good condition More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting by in America: Barbara Ehrenreich
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: fine copy More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Dress Your Family In Corduroy And Denim: David Sedaris
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: near like new copy More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Poisonwood Bible: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light wrapper/reading wear, near very good copy More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: fine copy More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light page edge tone, long inscription on inner front flap; else solid... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
As I Lay Dying: The Corrected Text: William Faulkner
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: unread condition More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
East of Eden: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: slightly different cover design, in fine condition More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Art of War: Tzu Sun
(Paperback, 1971)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 43rd printing of 1971 edition, different cover; faint page tone, else solid... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text: William Faulkner
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: very fine, unread condition More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation: Lynne Truss
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: small code number written on inner rear board, else about like new in dust... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation: Lynne Truss
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: near fine in like dustjacket More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Mrs Dalloway: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: different cover. minor tip bumps; text block fine More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Light in August: The Corrected Text: William Faulkner
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: very fine, unread condition More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Song of Solomon: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light wrapper surface/edge wear More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1 page crease, minor wrapper flaws, else fine tight copy More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Mrs Dalloway: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: fine copy More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Cannery Row: John Steinbeck, Susan Shillinglaw
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1994 printing with different cover; trace wear, near like new More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Midwives: Chris Bohjalian
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: front wrapper curling More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Possession: A Romance: A. S. Byatt
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very slight wrapper wear & creases to a few pre-text pages, else fine More info...
 $2.50  |