Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookyard > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (28)
 Architecture & Design (13)
 Art & Photography (63)
 Biography & Autobiography (421)
 Business & Economics (257)
 Children & Teens (439)
 Computers & Internet (32)
 Cooking (65)
 Education & Teaching (272)
 Fiction & Literature (2130)
 History (330)
 Hobbies & Crafts (36)
 Home & Garden (31)
 Humor & Games (75)
 Law (184)
 Mathematics (32)
 Medical (157)
 Mind & Body (342)
 Nature & Animals (184)
 Parenting & Family (259)
 Performing Arts (128)
 Philosophy (126)
 Psychology (234)
 Reference & Study Aids (104)
 Religion & Spirituality (261)
 Science & Technology (283)
 Social Science & Politics (890)
 Sports & Recreation (91)
 Transportation (58)
 Travel (111)
 True Crime (58)
 Other (802)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookyard (2477Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2477
Member since Jan-21-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Riverside, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4654 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 1984: Erich (AFT) Fromm, George Orwell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: different cover; one spine line, prior owner name; else very good condition More info...

$2.00  buy

 Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting by in America: Barbara Ehrenreich
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: fine copy More info...

$2.25  buy

 Dress Your Family In Corduroy And Denim: David Sedaris
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near like new copy More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Poisonwood Bible: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light wrapper/reading wear, near very good copy More info...

$3.00  buy

 Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: fine copy More info...

$1.25  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light page edge tone, long inscription on inner front flap; else solid... More info...

$1.00  buy

 As I Lay Dying: The Corrected Text: William Faulkner
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: unread condition More info...

$3.50  buy

 East of Eden: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slightly different cover design, in fine condition More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Art of War: Tzu Sun
(Paperback, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 43rd printing of 1971 edition, different cover; faint page tone, else solid... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text: William Faulkner
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very fine, unread condition More info...

$3.50  buy

 Eats, Shoots & Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation: Lynne Truss
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small code number written on inner rear board, else about like new in dust... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Eats, Shoots & Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation: Lynne Truss
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine in like dustjacket More info...

$2.00  buy

 Mrs Dalloway: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: different cover. minor tip bumps; text block fine More info...

$2.00  buy

 Light in August: The Corrected Text: William Faulkner
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very fine, unread condition More info...

$3.50  buy

 Song of Solomon: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wrapper surface/edge wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1 page crease, minor wrapper flaws, else fine tight copy More info...

$4.00  buy

 Mrs Dalloway: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: fine copy More info...

$2.50  buy

 Cannery Row: John Steinbeck, Susan Shillinglaw
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1994 printing with different cover; trace wear, near like new More info...

$4.00  buy

 Midwives: Chris Bohjalian
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: front wrapper curling More info...

$1.00  buy

 Possession: A Romance: A. S. Byatt
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very slight wrapper wear & creases to a few pre-text pages, else fine More info...

$2.50  buy

Page 1 of 233

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.