Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookworm467 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (12)
 History (3)
 Law (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookworm467 (119Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 119
Member since Sep-06-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Madison, WI

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
27 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Lord of the Rings: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Rivendell cover, in fantastic shape, never read More info...

$30.00  buy

 Snow Drop: Choi Kyung-Ah, Sarah Dyer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: nearly perfect, from a smoke-free environment More info...

$3.85  buy

 Alice 19th: Unrequited Love: Lance Caselman, Yu Watase
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very slight shelf wear, no marks, no creases, from a smoke free house More info...

$2.80  buy

 Alice 19th: Unrequited Love: Lance Caselman, Yu Watase
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read but in perfect condition, from a smoke free house More info...

$4.25  buy

 Alice 19th: Unrequited Love: Yu Watase
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read but in perfect condition, from a smoke free house More info...

$4.75  buy

 Alice 19th: Unrequited Love: Lance Caselman, Yu Watase
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read but in perfect condition, from a smoke free house More info...

$2.00  buy

 To Begin the World Anew: The Genius and Ambiguities of the American Founders: Bernard Bailyn
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: both book and dust jacket in great shape, only slight shelf wear More info...

$5.00  buy

 Dream on Monkey Mountain and Other Plays: Derek Walcott
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: completely clean interior, slight shelf wear of edges, was a great study... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Imadoki: Lance Caselman, Yu Watase
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new, no stickers on cover More info...

$3.00  buy

 Teach Yourself Japanese Cpmplete Course: H. J. Ballhatchet, Stefan Kaiser
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: includes 2 instructional audio cassettes, took it out of the box set but... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Beginner's Chinese: An Easy Introduction: Elizabeth Scurfield, Lianyi Song
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a little sticker residue on back cover More info...

$1.00  buy

 Snow Drop: Choi Kyung-Ah, Jennifer Hahm, Kyong-a Choe, Sarah Dyer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: nearly perfect, from a smoke-free environment More info...

$2.00  buy

 Shoot Out: Surviving Fame and Misfortune in Hollywood: Peter Bart, Peter Guber
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight wear on dust jacket, bookstore sticker More info...

$1.79  buy

 The Brocaded Slipper and Other Vietnamese Tales: Lynette Dyer Vuong
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: one bump on pages, slight wear on edges, sticker residue on back, marker on... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mars 12
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mars vol. 12, only very minor shelf wear More info...

$3.20  buy

 Mars 3
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mars vol. 10, in excellent condition More info...

$3.75  buy

 Mars 3
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mars vol. 11, only some very slight shelf wear More info...

$3.90  buy

 Mars 3: Nora Wong, Shirley Kubo
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mars vol. 14, only slight shelf wear More info...

$3.00  buy

 Sinn Fein: A Hundred Turbulent Years: Brian Feeney
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean interior, never read, top of spine shows a little wear from most... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Price of Nationhood: The American Revolution in Charles County: Jean B. Lee
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: bought it as former library book, corners are a bit dinged, but clean... More info...

$12.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page