|
|
 |
bookworm467 (119 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 119
Member since Sep-06-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Madison, WI

Add to Favorite Sellers


 |
Books 27 items
|

 |
The Lord of the Rings: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Rivendell cover, in fantastic shape, never read More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Snow Drop: Choi Kyung-Ah, Sarah Dyer
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: nearly perfect, from a smoke-free environment More info...
 $3.85  |
|
 |
Alice 19th: Unrequited Love: Lance Caselman, Yu Watase
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very slight shelf wear, no marks, no creases, from a smoke free house More info...
 $2.80  |
|
 |
Alice 19th: Unrequited Love: Lance Caselman, Yu Watase
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: read but in perfect condition, from a smoke free house More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Alice 19th: Unrequited Love: Yu Watase
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: read but in perfect condition, from a smoke free house More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Alice 19th: Unrequited Love: Lance Caselman, Yu Watase
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: read but in perfect condition, from a smoke free house More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
To Begin the World Anew: The Genius and Ambiguities of the American Founders: Bernard Bailyn
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: both book and dust jacket in great shape, only slight shelf wear More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Dream on Monkey Mountain and Other Plays: Derek Walcott
(Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: completely clean interior, slight shelf wear of edges, was a great study... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Imadoki: Lance Caselman, Yu Watase
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like new, no stickers on cover More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Teach Yourself Japanese Cpmplete Course: H. J. Ballhatchet, Stefan Kaiser
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: includes 2 instructional audio cassettes, took it out of the box set but... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Beginner's Chinese: An Easy Introduction: Elizabeth Scurfield, Lianyi Song
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: a little sticker residue on back cover More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Snow Drop: Choi Kyung-Ah, Jennifer Hahm, Kyong-a Choe, Sarah Dyer
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: nearly perfect, from a smoke-free environment More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Shoot Out: Surviving Fame and Misfortune in Hollywood: Peter Bart, Peter Guber
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight wear on dust jacket, bookstore sticker More info...
 $1.79  |
|
 |
The Brocaded Slipper and Other Vietnamese Tales: Lynette Dyer Vuong
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: one bump on pages, slight wear on edges, sticker residue on back, marker on... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Mars 12
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mars vol. 12, only very minor shelf wear More info...
 $3.20  |
|
 |
Mars 3
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mars vol. 10, in excellent condition More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Mars 3
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mars vol. 11, only some very slight shelf wear More info...
 $3.90  |
|
 |
Mars 3: Nora Wong, Shirley Kubo
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mars vol. 14, only slight shelf wear More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Sinn Fein: A Hundred Turbulent Years: Brian Feeney
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean interior, never read, top of spine shows a little wear from most... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Price of Nationhood: The American Revolution in Charles County: Jean B. Lee
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: bought it as former library book, corners are a bit dinged, but clean... More info...
 $12.99  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|